Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Martinez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls, Jefferson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 7-1 0:36
B. Thurman
Yankton
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Quarters and 1st Round WB
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Williams
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 7-0 2:41
C. Stuerwald
Madison
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
144
01/19
L
MD 11-3
F. Sworr
Tea Area
Metro Area Quad (Harrisburg, Jefferson, Lincoln, Tea Area)
Round 1
138
12/30
L
F 5-0 2:46
C. Kettwig
Watertown
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/30
L
F 8-0 1:47
M. Mathis
Brookings
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/18
L
F 8-1 4:56
E. Mitchell
Mitchell
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
144
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Osborne
Rapid City Central
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
144
12/16
L
F 7-3 4:38
O. Petersen
Watertown
2023 Sioux Falls Washington Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Thurman
Yankton
2023 Sioux Falls Washington Boys Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Shoemaker
Brandon Valley
Jefferson JV Quad
Round 1
144
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:13
S. Kouril
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
144
12/12
L
MD 13-1
G. Boyle
O`Gorman
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:51
K. Sauers
West Central
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 8-2 2:32
E. Ellenbecker
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/01
L
F 9-3 4:30
K. Sauers
West Central
Jefferson JV Quad
Round 1
144
11/30
W
TF 16-0 3:00
I. Meza
Sioux Falls Washington
Jefferson JV Quad
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 8-0
B. Park
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 3
160
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Drause
Madison
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 1
160
02/09
L
F 6-2 1:52
S. Msonga
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
RHS Tri (JV MATCHES ONLY)
Round 1
160
02/07
L
F 14-2 3:31
P. Mausbach
O`Gorman
OGorman Quad
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Mora
West Sioux, Hawarden
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (16) and Cons rd 1 (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 12-5 1:42
E. DeLeon
Bishop Heelan
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:32
A. Gebhard
West Central
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
160
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:03
T. Urdahl
Watertown
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024