Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayce Jonason
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Milbank
Milbank JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-2 2:34
B. Iverson
Sisseton
SDHSAA Region 3A
5th Place Match
138
02/17
L
F 4-0 2:06
X. Donovan
Chamberlain
SDHSAA Region 3A
Consi Semis
138
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Bronchobill
Todd County
SDHSAA Region 3A
Semis and WB3
138
02/17
L
F 8-3 1:30
T. Spencer
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA Region 3A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
138
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Cazeau
Redfield
Milbank @ Redfield
Round 1
138
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:16
R. Williams
Lennox
North/South Duals
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Wurth
Harrisburg
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:27
L. Brown
Rapid City Central
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
132
01/26
L
F 7-0 1:32
H. Jorgenson
Webster Area
Milbank/Sisseton/Webster Triangular
Round 1
138
01/25
L
DEC 5-3
Q. Harris
Sisseton
Milbank/Sisseton/Webster Triangular
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 5-4 3:48
T. Lien
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:55
X. Donovan
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Round 2
138
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Stroup
Watertown
Watertown @ Milbank
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Schacherer
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Hippe
Benson
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:29
G. Gibson
MAHACA
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Hennessy
Border West
Milbank BST Border Battle
---
138
12/09
L
F 2-5 2:38
L. Olson
Mobridge/Pollock
Faulkton Invitational
round 3
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:59
K. Rhodes
Faulkton
Faulkton Invitational
round 2
138
12/01
L
F 6-0 3:26
J. Peters
Madison
Milbank @ Madison
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-6 2:29
S. Borns
Watertown JV
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126
01/28
L
F 2-2 3:36
T. Merkel
Clark/Willow Lake
Groton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Quarters & RD 1 Wb 16
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:06
V. Long
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:06
V. Long
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:06
V. Long
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:06
V. Long
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:06
V. Long
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:06
V. Long
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:06
V. Long
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 3
126
01/21
L
F 11-3 2:25
H. Hawkins
Sisseton
River City Rumble
Round 2
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:08
W. Everson
Watertown
Milbank @ Watertown
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:41
C. Wolf
Madison
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Semis/WB
126
01/14
L
F 7-4 1:31
K. Holzbauer
Parkston
Jerry Opbroek - 2023
Qtrs/WB
126
01/07
L
F 9-3 2:53
G. Hennessy
Border West
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:50
G. Gibson
MAHACA
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 2-1 3:40
D. Hippe
Benson
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 8-0 1:57
H. Schacherer
Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United
Milbank BST Border Battle
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024