Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhonin Swenson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
BISHOP MCNAMARA
Bishop McNamara
Diamond Fish Pink
St. Mary's Ryken
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
S. Tsarni
Bullis School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
1st Place
157
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 12-7
N. Barnabae
Mount Saint Joseph
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 6 - Semi Top
157
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Konshak
Gilman School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - Quarters
157
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:01
C. Koegel
Landon School
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 2 - 32 Man CH2 & WB1 / 16 Man CH1
157
02/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 5:20
W. Martin
DeMatha Catholic
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 1 - (32 Man) CH1
157
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
M. VanSice
GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:50
N. Graham
ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/03
L
MD 9-1
W. Buckler
ST. MARY`S RYKEN
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/03
W
MD 13-4
J. Kilner
THE HEIGHTS
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/28
W
F 0-0
G. Hulett
Cape Henry Collegiate
Titan Duals
Round 1
157
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:21
T. Aman
Charlottesville
Duals at the Depot
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Lee
Lawrenceville School
2024 Haswell M Franklin `50 Gilman Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
157
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
A. Konschak
Gilman
2024 Haswell M Franklin `50 Gilman Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Zufall
The Kiski School
2024 Haswell M Franklin `50 Gilman Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/13
W
F 0-2 0:55
H. Ritts
The Hill School
2024 Haswell M Franklin `50 Gilman Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/10
L
DEC 9-6
M. Clinton
Paul VI
WCAC Tri @ McNamara
Round 1
157
01/09
L
DEC 9-7
S. Weaver
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 9 - Finals
157
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:25
B. Catherine
Henry E. Lackey High School
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 3 - Mat 1
157
01/06
W
TF 18-3 6:00
L. Smith
Walt Whitman High School
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 2
157
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:06
P. Cho
St. Mary`s Annapolis High School
30th Annual Patriot Classic
Round 1
157
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
B. Jones
Mountain View
Battle at the Bridge
Placement Matches (64 Man)
157
12/30
W
DEC 8-2
S. Enamorado-Ortiz
Woodbridge Senior
Battle at the Bridge
Semis & Cons Quarters
157
12/29
W
TF 16-1 5:22
D. Swensen
Western Branch
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & Cons Round 3
157
12/29
W
TF 17-0 4:30
L. Clements
Colgan
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
157
12/29
W
TF 16-1 2:59
B. Mauck
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
157
12/29
W
F 4-2 1:04
T. Lett
Chantilly
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 64
157
12/19
W
F 5-0 2:56
J. Aviles
Osbourn
Duals at the Depot
Round 1
165
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:12
L. Young
Patriot
Duals at the Depot
Round 1
165
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:31
G. Stonaker
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
Duals at the Depot
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Yohannes
Dominion
Potomac Early Season Super Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:44
D. Tuladhar
The Potomac School
Potomac Early Season Super Duals
Round 1
165
09/09
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:00
J. Geiger
Gold Medal WC
2023 Waterway Duals
Semi-Finals
167 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
TF 19-3 4:18
Q. Fullmer
Hatboro-Horsham Wrestling Club
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
159 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
N. Ahmad-Statts
Delaware
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:31
K. Cole
Brevard FCA-Alpha Dogz
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
06/21
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Peacher
Nebraska Broskis
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
M. Bennett
Camden Greasers
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:59
K. Cole
Brevard FCA-Alpha Dogz
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:49
J. Dailey
MAWA Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
F 10-4 4:38
C. Anderson
Carolina Extreme
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
MD 8-0
C. Quinn
STL Orange
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:54
J. Duffy
Delaware
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
E. Cruz
Elite Athletic Club
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
Z. Leitzel
Archbishop Spalding
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
3rd Place
132
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
R. Bucknor
Bullis School
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 7 - Consi Semis
132
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Bruffey
Gerstell Academy
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 6 - Consi Quarters
132
02/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:48
A. Kammar
Calvert Hall College
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 5 - 32 Man WB4 / 16 Man WB2
132
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
Z. Leitzel
Archbishop Spalding
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - Quarters
132
02/17
W
Replay
F 4-3 1:31
M. Guillen
DeMatha Catholic
2023 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 2 - 32 Man CH2 & WB1 / 16 Man CH1
132
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:58
D. Taylor
Chancellor
Cosby Duals
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 4-2 3:44
A. Mason
Prince George
Cosby Duals
Round 1
132
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
I. Galt
Walt Whitman
Grapple at the Brook XXIV
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
N. Walker
Cape Henlopen H S
Grapple at the Brook XXIV
Quarter Final Round
132
01/07
L
TF 19-3 3:36
S. Herring
Bishop McCort
2023 East Coast Catholic Classic
1st Place
132
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
J. Hudson
Cardinal Gibbons FL
2023 East Coast Catholic Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
MD 8-0
J. McDonough
Gonzaga
2023 East Coast Catholic Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Burks
Catholic High School
2023 East Coast Catholic Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 2:59
V. Volpe
Poolesville
Mad Mats 2022
Championship Finals
138
12/10
W
F 3-0 3:37
G. Vasquez
Wheaton
Mad Mats 2022
Champ Semis and Consi Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:38
N. Morales
Einstein
Mad Mats 2022
Champ Quarters
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Dulcie
Ohio Titan Gold
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
MD 11-3
H. Gundry
RAW
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:39
P. Shepard
STL Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
T. Gernhart
Spec Ops
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-5 SV
C. Hanson
SD Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Hanson
SD Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
F 14-0 2:19
M. Leiphart
MAWA Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:47
J. Kennel
Nebraska Big Kahunas
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
F 14-2 5:28
T. Ward
Michigan Blue AS
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:01
J. Young
Garden State Elite
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
06/17
L
Replay
F 8-4 5:31
P. Klostermann
Iowa Gold
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024