Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Hatterman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 17-4 4:49
M. Foust
Logan View
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
126
02/10
L
F 12-1 2:43
T. Renner
West Point-Beemer
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Harsin
Minden
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:38
J. Hansen
Milford
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
02/02
L
F 4-0 2:54
N. Andel
Schuyler
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
126
02/01
W
DEC 4-2
S. Westmoreland
Sutton
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
126
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Sanchez
Crete
Groundhog Invite
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:39
H. Bear
Fairbury, NE
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 3 Semifinals / 1st Round WB
126
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:22
G. Schernikau
Centennial
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
126
01/26
L
F 8-1 2:49
G.
Centennial
Fillmore Central @ Centennial
Round 1
126
01/26
L
F 9-0 2:08
L. Sund
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann @ Fillmore Central
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Bock
Norris
Weeping Water JV Invite
round 4
126 B
01/23
W
DEC 8-2
C. Smith
Mount Michael Benedictine
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 3
126 B
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Miller
Ashland-Greenwood
Weeping Water JV Invite
Round 2
126 B
01/22
W
F 8-2 3:38
B. Barr
Raymond Central
Weeping Water JV Invite
1
126 B
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:35
C. Spahr
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Eickmeier
Shelby Rising City
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:25
C. Gulizia
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. McFarland
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Stenka
Adams Central
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/14
W
F 14-0 4:27
N. Dorie
Boone Central
Boone Central @ Fillmore Central
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Torres
Lexington
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113-120
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:31
F. Lucas
Madison
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
113-120
02/25
L
TF 15-0 4:17
J. Rhoads
Northwest Jr Vikings
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
86
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Svoboda
Aurora Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
86
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:44
H. Winterrowd
York Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
86
01/22
L
MD 15-2
M. Stubbendick
Syracuse Mat Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
E10
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:26
J. Rodriguez
Cozad Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
E10
01/21
L
F 9-2 2:29
D. Roth
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
E10
12/10
L
MD 11-2
N. Amos
Columbus Lakeview
Centennial J.H. Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Kapels
Columbus Lakeview
Centennial J.H. Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 4-2 1:56
G. Meredith-Walker
---
Centennial J.H. Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/23
L
F 2-1 0:46
T. Harrison
Milford
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 3 (3 Man)
25
11/22
L
F 8-2 1:34
J. Avila
Wood River
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 1 (3 Man)
25
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Thompson
Shelby Rising City
David City Middle School Invite
Round 3
B16
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
J. Vicente
David City
David City Middle School Invite
Round 2
B16
11/07
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Kuhlman
David City
York Middle School Invite
Round 2
B-11
11/07
L
F 4-1 1:38
Y. Sandoval
Crete
York Middle School Invite
Round 1
B-11
11/07
L
F 4-0 1:33
T. Schmid
York
York Middle School Invite
Round 3
B-11
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024