Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Broome
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Hoover
Hoover High School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
TF 19-3 4:04
E. Oliver
---
Hoover @ Thompson HS
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 9-4 3:39
N. Smith
Marianna
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Placement (28 Man)
115
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:55
T. LE
Oak Mountain
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 6 (7th & 15th also?)
115
01/06
L
F 14-2 5:59
L. REAVES
Hewitt-Trussville
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 5
115
01/06
W
F 10-7 5:18
N. Smith
Marianna
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 4
115
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:32
H. PENTON
Oak Mountain
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3
115
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:34
J. Cochran
Tate
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2
115
01/06
L
MD 11-2
L. Romano
Catholic
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 1
115
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Roberts
Wewahitchka
2018 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 0
115
12/16
W
MD 12-3
A. Whittaker
Alexandria
Grappling in Death Valley
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/16
L
TF 16-1 4:47
J. MARTIN
---
Grappling in Death Valley
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Neely
Walter Wellborn
Grappling in Death Valley
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
Z. East
Ranburne
Grappling in Death Valley
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 12-2 4:42
Z. FIELD
Huntsville
Spartan Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/09
L
F 8-6 5:21
C. Jones
---
Spartan Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
DEC 10-9
D. GADDY
Mountain Brook
Spartan Invitational
round 3
113
12/09
W
F 8-8 5:22
J. TOLBERT
Oak Mountain
Spartan Invitational
round 2
113
12/09
L
MD 16-3
J. PANKEY
---
Spartan Invitational
Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Green
Hahnville
Catholic High Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:46
J. Garon
Epsicopal
Catholic High Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
MD 11-1
N. PICKETT
Vestavia Hills
Vestavia Hills @ Hoover
Round 1
106
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
L. LAMAR
---
Thompson HS @ Hoover
Round 1
113
12/22
L
F 7-0 3:07
C. FRANK
Hoover
Chelsea B Team Scramble
Round 6 (12 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. PICKETT
Vestavia Hills
Chelsea B Team Scramble
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:35
J. SCHOLL
Thompson HS
Chelsea B Team Scramble
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 13-8 5:22
N. VALENCIA
Moody Hs
Chelsea B Team Scramble
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 6-0 3:20
P. Henderson
McAdory High School
Chelsea B Team Scramble
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
12/10
L
MD 14-3
C. FRANK
Hoover
Spartan Invitational
Placement
106
12/10
W
F 4-1 2:00
C. Brisco
Tuscaloosa Co
Spartan Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:33
J. Young
Jemison
Spartan Invitational
Semis
106
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:29
B. PHAM
Mountain Brook
Spartan Invitational
Quarters & WB
106
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:15
J. PORTER
Huntsville
Spartan Invitational
Round 3
106
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:53
D. Wright
Tuscaloosa Co
Spartan Invitational
Round 2
106
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
T. Ballenger
Tuscaloosa Co
Spartan Invitational
Round 1
106
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:12
N. HERNANDEZ
Clay-Chalkville
Leslie Burnett Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. CHIOFALO
Chelsea
Leslie Burnett Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 10-3 3:22
N. HINDS
Auburn
Auburn @ Hoover
Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Moran
Warrior Wrestling
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
108
06/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Frank
Hoover High School
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
108
06/04
L
F 11-2 1:59
N. Smith
Hoover High School
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
108
06/04
L
MD 18-5
R. Charhsa
Benjamin Russell High School
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
108
06/03
L
F 4-2 1:53
D. Cotton
Kingsbury High School
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024