Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
william anderson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cyprus
Post Falls
Post Falls 3
Post Falls High School
Woodland 2
Woodland Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 7-1 0:42
J. Smith
Rockmart
2023 Rising Eagle Open MS Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Baker
Coosa
2023 Rising Eagle Open MS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:47
B. Garcia
North Idaho College
Battle of the Rockies Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
12/02
L
F 3-0 1:08
C. Northwind
North Idaho College
Battle of the Rockies Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:11
N. Hicks
Rossville Middle School
Saddle Ridge JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
180A
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Coyne
Rossville Middle School
Saddle Ridge JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
180A
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:27
E. Matthews
Ringgold Middle School
Saddle Ridge JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
180A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Hammond
Cyprus
Utah JV State
Round 5 WB
193
02/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
Y. Contreras
Corner Canyon
Utah JV State
Round 4 Champ (rd 32) & WB
193
02/13
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:08
N. Woods
American Fork
Utah JV State
Round 2 Champ & WB
193
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
P. Conn
Coeur d Alene
Coeur d Alene @ Post Falls
Round 1
195
02/04
L
F 10-4 4:27
T. Davis
Layton
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:20
N. Santiago
Granger
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
02/04
W
MD 15-6
A. Cordova
Kearns
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
L
F 5-0 2:16
L. Buckner
Copper Hills
2023 UHSAA 6A Boys Division A
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. Shields
Lake City
Lake City/ Moscow/ Post Falls/ Kootenai JV Mixer
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-3 3:01
A. Nelson
Farmington
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
190D
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Hernandez
Mountain Ridge
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
190D
01/21
W
F 8-0 4:35
P. O`Banion
Lone Peak
6A Boys JV Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
190D
01/13
L
DEC 7-0
C. Johnson
eureka
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Erhardr
Bonners Ferry
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 3-2 2:33
A. Quintero
Ephrata
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Cochran
Freeman
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Austin
Post Falls High School
Lake City JV MIxer
round 2
195
01/06
L
DEC 5-1
P. Dixon
Moscow High School
Lake City JV MIxer
round 1
195
12/03
L
DEC 10-7
R. Peterson
Coeur d Alene
The Blizzard JV Tournament
Round 4
220
12/03
W
F 5-0 4:51
L. Trujillo
Coeur d Alene
The Blizzard JV Tournament
Round 2
220
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Marti
Sandpoint
The Blizzard JV Tournament
Round 1
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Roberts
Post Falls
Lake City JV Tournament
Placing Matches
220
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:21
S. Martin
Post Falls
Lake City JV Tournament
Round 5
220
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Thorne
Bonners Ferry
Lake City JV Tournament
Round 4
220
02/12
L
F 2-0 3:14
P. Whipple
Clearwater Valley High School
Lake City JV Tournament
round 2
220
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021