Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Trujillo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Dolores Huerta
Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Dolores Huerta Prepatory
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 4-2 2:41
C. Lopez
Sedgwick County/Fleming
CHSAA 2A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
215
02/11
L
F 2-5 2:51
P. Wells
Yuma
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Consi Semis
215
02/11
W
F 4-5 2:05
A. Estrada
Burlington
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Semis and WB3
215
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:13
D. Davis
Limon
CHSAA 2A Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/11
L
F 4-9 4:50
G. Gunn
Dayspring Christian Academy
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Estrada
Holyoke
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Round 1
215
02/10
L
NC 0-0
G. Gunn
Dayspring Christian Academy
CHSAA 2A Region 1
4th Place Matches
215
01/31
L
F 12-3 2:43
G. Busetti
Florence
Florence @ Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Round 1
215
01/28
L
F 7-0 1:29
B. Dowling
Manitou Springs
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
215
01/28
L
F 9-3 3:34
J. Bair
Cheyenne Mountain
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:48
A. Morales
Harrison
2023 Duff Seaney Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 13-2 2:48
G. Busetti
Florence
Florence @ Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Round 1
215
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:04
G. Unrein
Fowler
2023 Bulldog Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Gordon
Mead
2023 Bulldog Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Mayer
Pueblo West
2023 Bulldog Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:18
F. Gargus
Cedaredge
2023 Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:16
K. Adou
Widefield
2023 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/08
L
F 8-0 2:07
M. Cox
Northfield
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches
215
01/08
W
F 2-2 2:14
A. McGrath
Berthoud
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 6
215
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:45
J. Barr
Middle Park
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 5
215
01/07
W
F 3-2 1:54
M. Pacheco
Wiggins
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 3
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Vallejos
Northridge
42nd Annual Mark Purslow Tiger Invitational
Round 2
215
12/17
L
Replay
F 16-4 4:12
J. Howell
Cherry Creek
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 7 Consolation Round 6
215
12/17
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:02
A. Colter
Rock Canyon
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 6 QF & Rd 5 Consi
215
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:50
R. Campbell
Cheyenne South
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 5 Cons Round 4
215
12/16
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:42
J. Prante
Englewood
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
215
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
R. Castillo
Greeley West
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 7-3 2:26
C. Nordyke
Holly
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195-2A
02/18
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:36
C. Netherton
Las Animas
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
195-2A
02/17
L
F 5-7 3:40
G. Linman
Wray
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195-2A
02/12
L
F 9-2 3:11
B. Shawcroft
---
CHSAA 2A Region 2
1st Place Matches
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:30
H. Shults
Meeker
CHSAA 2A Region 2
Semis and WB3
195
02/04
L
F 0-0 0:33
Z. Cobb
Peyton
Black Forest League Championship
Round 4
182/195
02/04
W
F 5-1 3:06
A. Cochran
---
Black Forest League Championship
Round 3
182/195
12/17
W
F 0-0
T. Carlton
Pueblo South
Pueblo South @ Dolores Huerta Preparatory
Round 1
220
12/09
W
F 0-0
R. Liddell
Florence
Dolores Huerta Preparatory @ Florence
Round 1
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024