May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Gross
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Calabasas high school
Chaminade High School Wrestling
LAWC
Lancaster High School Wrestlin
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
Replay
TF 15-3 2:58
J. Rosa
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
04/21
L
TF 10-0 0:57
B. Townson
Poway Wrestling
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
04/21
W
Replay
TF 16-6 3:00
R. Ma
Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2024 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
132
03/23
L
TF 13-2 3:51
R. Arakelyan
Birmingham CC High School
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School FR/GR
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
124-136
03/23
W
F 4-0 0:54
X. Vargas
Warriors Wrestling Academy
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School FR/GR
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
124-136
03/23
W
F 11-2 2:28
C. Naylor
Righetti High School Wrestling
TCWA Thousand Oaks High School FR/GR
Round 1 (16 Man)
124-136
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
TF 12-1 2:12
J. Schield
Beat the Streets Oxnard
5th Ann. Matty Hickman Meml. Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
131-140
05/27
W
TF 10-0 2:00
T. Arruda-Gonzalez
Moorpark Wrestling Club
5th Ann. Matty Hickman Meml. Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
131-140
05/27
L
TF 12-2 2:28
A. Arutiunian
Monster Garage
5th Ann. Matty Hickman Meml. Freestyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
131-140
05/13
L
DEC 7-4
G. Torosian
Legion wrestling
All Valley Wrestling Championship
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
05/13
W
DEC 17-8
M. Jones
Aquilam
All Valley Wrestling Championship
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
05/13
W
DEC 11-3
E. Avila
Peterson Grapplers
All Valley Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
03/18
L
TF 10-0 2:44
R. Williams
Beat the Streets Oxnard
TCWA Thousand Oaks Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130-138
03/18
W
TF 12-1 1:42
J. Strausman
Moorpark
TCWA Thousand Oaks Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130-138
03/18
W
DEF 0-0
D. Perlmutter
LAWC
TCWA Thousand Oaks Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130-138
03/18
L
DEC 13-4
J. Hernandez
Topanga PAL Wrestling/BTSLA
TCWA Thousand Oaks Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130-138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020