May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayse Styskal
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Nickel
Beatrice
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Dick
Blair
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
150
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:39
T. Kastl
LIncoln Pius X
Ron Severson Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:16
C. Vogel
Omaha Concordia
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/02
L
F 7-0 2:39
K. Mcneal
Elkhorn North
Ron Severson Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/02
W
DEC 13-10
L. Meyer
Archbishop Bergan
Bergan/DC West Triangular
Round 1
150
02/02
L
MD 11-0
C. Thiessen
Douglas County West
Bergan/DC West Triangular
Round 1
157
01/31
L
DEC 5-0
S. Lautenschlager
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann @ Wahoo
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
K. Nickel
Beatrice
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Round 3
150
01/26
L
TF 18-1 2:58
B. Ging
Plattsmouth
Trailblazer Conference Tournament
Round 2
150
01/23
W
DEC 4-0
J. Stark
Conestoga
Conestoga @ Wahoo
Round 1
150
01/17
L
F 11-2 2:49
B. Johnson
David City
Wahoo @ David City
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:02
B. Johnson
David City
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
138
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:50
T. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
138
01/05
L
F 6-2 1:10
M. Petersen
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
138
01/05
L
F 7-1 3:19
B. Loftis
Oakland-Craig
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Souvannakhot
Ralston
2023-24 Badger Duals
Round 3
144
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:37
C. Johnson
Fairbury
2023-24 Badger Duals
Round 4
144
12/06
L
F 2-2 1:57
J. Clang
Norris
Wahoo @ Norris
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:44
J. Ilg
Waverly
Ashland-Greenwood/Wahoo/Waverly Triangular
Round 1
150
12/01
L
F 5-2 1:05
J. Ilg
Waverly
Ashland-Greenwood/Wahoo/Waverly Triangular
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 15-0 3:41
B. Stanley
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis and WB3
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Kort
Hastings
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters and WB1
120
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:50
L. Sund
Bishop Neumann
Wahoo @ Bishop Neumann
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 3-2 1:49
H. Martinez
Ralston
Trailblazer Conference Tournament 2023
Round 4
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:26
G. Vanover
Beatrice
Trailblazer Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 7-1 3:56
J. Walters
Malcolm
Trailblazer Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1
120
01/25
W
DEC 5-1
L. Christensen
Conestoga
Wahoo @ Conestoga
Round 1
126
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-2 3:01
G. Light
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/20
L
Replay
F 24-5 2:16
B. Delano
Columbus
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
120
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
J. Weiler
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
I. Shields
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
01/18
L
F 8-0 2:46
K. Kloke
David City
David City @ Wahoo
Round 1
120
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:46
C. Strong
North Bend Central
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
120
01/14
L
F 8-2 1:35
L. Sund
Bishop Neumann
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
120
01/14
L
F 3-0 3:18
A. McDuffee
Arlington
2023 Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Wobken
Logan View
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 5
120
01/10
W
DEC 4-2
L. Diggins
Fort Calhoun
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 4
120
01/09
L
F 10-2 4:31
J. Leichleiter
Tekamah-Herman
O-C JV Invitational 2023
Round 2
120
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:34
G. Greenfelder
Bellevue West
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Placement
120J
12/10
L
F 6-4 3:40
T. Burson
Aurora
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 5 (10 Man)
120J
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Anderson
Bellevue West
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 3 (10 Man)
120J
12/09
W
F 7-6 5:30
A. Lopez
Columbus
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 2 (10 Man)
120J
12/09
L
F 14-4 3:48
M. Macke
Papio-South
Bellevue West Invite 2022
Round 1 (10 Man)
120J
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
G. Teeple
---
Cozad Invite
Varsity Consolation Semis
126
12/03
W
F 3-0 2:32
C. Hartwell
McCook
Cozad Invite
Varsity Semis, 3rd & 1st WB
126
12/03
L
MD 14-1
D. Melo
Lexington
Cozad Invite
Varsity Quarterfinals (8 & 16), 1st WB (16)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020