Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Graves
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
GUTHRIE
Guthrie
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-2 SV
F. Johnson
Piedmont
2017 OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
5A-152
02/25
W
DQ 0-0
A. Joshnson
Skiatook
2017 OSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
5A-152
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ballard
Claremore
2017 OSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
5A-152
02/24
L
TF 20-5 5:47
E. Tanner
Collinsville
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A-152
02/19
L
DEC 10-8
R. Riley
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
3rd and 1st
152
02/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Bowers
El Reno
OSSAA 5A West Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/18
L
DEC 9-4
T. Thomas
---
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Semis
152
02/17
W
F 7-1 3:41
J. Lazuno
Western Heights
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Quarters
152
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:29
T. Denton
Del City
OSSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Gomez
---
Jay Hancock Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Deitz
---
Jay Hancock Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/17
W
MD 12-2
M. Reed
Pawnee
Kingfisher HS Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 5-4 5:59
D. McSperitt
Hinton
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Conso Placements
152
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
C. Bumgardner
Deer Creek
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Conso. Semis
152
12/10
L
MD 11-2
F. Johnson
Piedmont
Deer Creek High School Invitational
semis and conso 2
152
12/10
W
DEC 4-2
D. McSperitt
Hinton
Deer Creek High School Invitational
QTRS/Conso Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 14-0 2:00
B. Sullivan
Piedmont
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 5
152
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
A. Crissler
Maize South
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 3
152
12/09
W
DEC 5-1
C. Bumgardner
Deer Creek
Deer Creek High School Invitational
Round 2
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 4-3
A. Manley
Bartlesville
Ram Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/22
L
MD 15-2
R. Walker
---
Ram Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/22
W
TF 19-1 6:00
D. Denney
Enid
Ram Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
01/22
L
F 5-0 3:42
J. Walker
Collinsville
Ram Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/22
L
DEC 6-4 TB1
B. Bowman
Springdale Har-Ber
Ram Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/22
L
DEC 10-8
J. Farris
Owasso Cardinal
Ram Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
01/22
W
F 11-0 5:29
I. Johnson
---
Ram Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
01/09
L
DEC 9-4
w. kean
---
Cushing High School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/08
W
DEC 8-7 SV
K. Root
VINITA
Cushing High School Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/08
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Marshall
CUSHING
Cushing High School Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024