May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Doster
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
New Haven
New Haven
WRTC
Warrior Regional Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Thornton
Columbus North Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 8
144
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:43
B. Jones
Lawrence North Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 6
144
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:27
O. Reyes
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
144
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
M. Billet
Legends of Gold Wrestling
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
144
03/16
L
DEF 0-0
B. Denman
Angola Elite Wrestling
Iron Eagle Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
165
03/16
W
TF 12-1 1:56
K. Russell
Solid Tech Wrestling Club
Iron Eagle Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
165
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
Z. Walker
Mishawaka High School
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Placement (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Courtney
Center Grove
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Semis & WB (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Graham
Indianapolis Cathedral
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
144
02/17
W
Replay
TF 19-4 4:21
G. Rose
Switzerland Co
IHSAA (IN) State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Hagewood
Prairie Heights
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Placement (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:48
C. Bollenbacher
South Adams
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Semis (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
Replay
MD 21-9
E. Rodriguez
Wawasee
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Quarters (16 Man)
144
02/10
W
Replay
TF 22-6 4:00
C. Jr.
Monroe Central
IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne (Coliseum)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
E. Fike
Eastside
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Placement (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
TF 15-0 5:26
T. Szczepanski
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Semis (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 10-0 3:16
A. Guzman
Garrett High School
IHSAA Regional @ Carroll (FW)
Quarters (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:22
T. Sidel
Homestead
IHSAA New Haven Sectional
Placement Matches
144
01/27
W
F 12-1 2:29
M. Pinkston
Fort Wayne South Side
IHSAA New Haven Sectional
Semis and WB
144
01/27
W
F 5-1 1:35
D. Rhodes
Fort Wayne Snider
IHSAA New Haven Sectional
Quarters
144
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:07
J. Wakefield
North Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
TF 18-2 4:12
E. Nicholls
Noblesville
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Richards
Lafayette Harrison
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
TF 21-5 1:52
L. Young
North Putnam
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
144
12/29
W
F 12-0 2:32
L. Monroe
Muncie Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:07
B. Osborne
Bluffton
New Haven Super Dual
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
TF 22-7 5:07
D. Heath
Leo
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Placement Matches
132
01/28
W
F 9-1 2:32
Z. Maple
Fort Wayne Snider
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Semis and WB
132
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:44
G. McCarthy
Woodlan
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Quarters
132
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:28
S. Wolpert
Bellmont
Northeast 8 Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:09
C. Dreiband
Norwell
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
132
01/21
W
F 8-3 2:00
C. Mosley
East Noble
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Reyes
---
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi,3,5,7
129
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
A. Allen
La Salle High School
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
129
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Garcia
Marmion Academy
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
129
09/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Twigg
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
09/11
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:58
L. Lippeatt
Mason comets
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
129
09/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:49
L. Bumgardner
Western Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
129
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020