Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carter Davidson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
I. Herrera
Logan
High Country Classic 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 6-2 3:39
J. King
Timpanogos
High Country Classic 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 13-6
L. Hawkes
Wasatch
High Country Classic 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 9-6
T. Davis
Layton
High Country Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
G.
Layton
Pleasant Grove @ Layton
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 4-0 5:33
T. Croston
Layton
Pleasant Grove @ Layton
Round 1
215
01/24
L
DEC 4-2
P. Overy
Westlake
Pleasant Grove @ Westlake
Round 1
215
01/20
L
DEC 7-6
C. Zapata
Spring Valley
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/19
L
F 4-2 4:33
S. Reynaga
Clark
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/06
W
F 12-5 1:59
B. Daugherty
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
190
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
D. Rangel
Springville
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man) left
190
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
G. Riggs
Kearns
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
T. Wright
Hurricane 2
Skyhawk Showdown 2023
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
190
12/01
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Ngatuvai
Bingham
Bingham @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
190
11/30
W
DEC 6-5
S. Sandoval
Bingham
Bingham @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
S. Toki
Westlake
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
190
01/25
L
DEC 9-4
J. Pearce
Corner Canyon
Pleasant Grove @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
190
01/21
L
F 12-5 4:53
e. mozqueda
Spring Valley
Chaparral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 6-1 3:35
J. Pelton
Durango
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/14
L
DEC 9-3
T. Russell
Lehi
Rockwell Rumble JV
3rd place
190
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
T. Davis
Layton
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 9 (Conso Semifinals)
190
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:31
A. Hardy
Payson
Rockwell Rumble JV
Sat: Round 8 (Semis)
190
01/14
W
F 7-1 4:19
K. Hiatt
Mountain Ridge
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 6 (Quarters, Conso 3/5)
190
01/14
W
DEC 13-11 SV
D. Rangel
Springville
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 4 (Champ of 16, Conso 1/3)
190
01/14
W
DEC 9-5
J. Hernandez
Mountain Ridge
Rockwell Rumble JV
Friday: Round 2 (Champ of 32, Conso 1)
190
01/12
W
DEC 6-1
N. Woods
American Fork
American Fork @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
190
01/11
W
F 9-1 2:36
L. Witt
American Fork
American Fork @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
190
01/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Willes
Skyridge
Pleasant Grove @ Skyridge
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024