Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Ferguson
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
North Attleboro High School
North Attleborough
North Attleborough High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
K. Rhoton
North Andover
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
MD 12-4
R. Lyons
Milford
2022 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:51
A. Landstein
Sharon
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Finals
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 10-2 5:08
C. Paglia
Malden Catholic
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Frabetti
Belmont
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/12
W
F 5-0 0:51
C. Tooley-Pinnock
Milton
2022 MIAA D2C [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:47
N. Maynard
Nashoba
Nashoba @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
02/05
W
F 2:59
H. Gormally
Minnechaug
Minnechaug @ North Attleborough
Dual
126 lbs
02/05
W
F 0:26
M. Lane
Silver Lake
Silver Lake @ North Attleborough
Dual
126 lbs
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
A. Addeche
Foxborough
Foxborough @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
01/26
W
F 0:25
M. Cole
Oliver Ames
North Attleborough @ Oliver Ames
Dual
120 lbs
01/22
L
F 0:45
M. Botello
---
North Attleborough vs Hingham
Dual
120 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:09
P. Perry
Plymouth South
North Attleborough @ Plymouth South
Dual
120 lbs
01/22
L
DEC 7-3
B. Winn
Brockton
Brockton @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
W
F 0:27
J. Sica
Canton
Canton @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 7-2 1:48
J. Flores
Classical
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
5th Place
120 lbs
01/15
L
MD 10-1
E. Mooney
Lincoln
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 11-0 2:26
S. Miller
Hope
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Tucker
La Salle Academy
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 6-5
M. Moniz
East Providence
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Boyle
La Salle Academy
John D. Gorman Tournament 2022
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/08
W
F 100
C. O'Brien
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
L
F 1:00
G. McNeil
Beverly
Beverly @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
W
F 1:26
F. Rinke
Bridgewater-Raynham
North Attleborough @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
120 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 5-4
E. Hajali
---
North Attleborough @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
120 lbs
12/28
W
F 0:34
A. Vieira
---
Taunton @ North Attleborough
Dual
126 lbs
12/28
W
F 3:25
T. Kelly
Cumberland
Cumberland @ North Attleborough
Dual
126 lbs
12/18
W
F 2:30
S. Miller
Hope
Hope @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 2:30
S. Miller
Hope
Hope @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:06
J. Pardo
Norton
Norton @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
12/18
W
F 1:06
J. Pardo
Norton
Norton @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
12/11
L
F 10-3 2:09
S. Farnsworth
Coventry
Ashland Early Bird
Finals
120 lbs
12/11
W
DEC 5-4
S. Thomas
Melrose
Ashland Early Bird
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/11
W
F 7-2 2:54
D. McDevitt
Pembroke
Ashland Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
W
DEC 8-6
D. Coffey
Plymouth South
North Attleborough @ Plymouth South
Dual
113 lbs
06/14
W
MD 12-1
L. Campbell
King Philip
North Attleborough @ King Philip
Dual
113 lbs
06/11
L
F 2:32
J. Fraser
Foxborough
North Attleborough @ Foxborough
Dual
113 lbs
06/02
W
F 5:11
E. Ruzmatov
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ North Attleborough
Dual
113 lbs
06/01
W
F 0:23
A. Moreas
Stoughton
Stoughton @ North Attleborough
Dual
113 lbs
05/27
W
F 4-0 3:40
R. Jones
Taunton
North Attleborough @ Taunton
Dual
120 lbs
05/24
L
MD 10-1
D. DiFilippo
---
Franklin @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
05/20
W
F 0:17
G. Hobbs
Mansfield
North Attleborough @ Mansfield
Dual
120 lbs
05/13
L
DEC 6-3
A. Landstein
Sharon
Sharon @ North Attleborough
Dual
120 lbs
05/11
W
DEC 11-6
R. Lyons
Milford
North Attleborough @ Milford
Dual
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 10-2
A. Landstein
Sharon
North Attleborough @ Sharon
Dual
106 lbs
01/11
L
M FOR
C. Finn
Simsbury
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
5th Place
106 lbs
01/11
L
M FOR
E. Powell
Essex
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Thompson
Bristol Eastern High School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Vecchio
---
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Morales
Classical
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/08
W
MD 9-1
A. Darling
Milford
North Attleborough @ Milford
Dual
113 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
R. Conlan
LaSalle Academy
LaSalle Academy @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
L
TF 20-5
A. Schaeublin
---
Saint John's Prep @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Freeman
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Keefe
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:32
C. Freeman
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 11-10
B. Winn
Brockton
2019 Marshfield Holiday
3rd Place
106 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
C. Hogg
Bridgewater-Raynham
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Correia
Mt. Hope
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:34
S. Snell
Silver Lake
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Winn
Brockton
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 13-5 4:43
C. Freeman
Plymouth South
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
B. Shull
Barnstable
2019 Marshfield Holiday
Round of 32
106 lbs
12/22
L
MD 15-6
W. Husing
Chariho
Chariho @ North Attleborough
Dual
113 lbs
12/22
L
MD 14-0
N. Torres
Hope
Hope @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/21
L
F 4-8 3:08
S. Chaffee
Norton
Norton @ North Attleboro
Dual
106 lbs
12/14
W
F 7-4 5:05
D. Amaral
New Bedford
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Finals
106 lbs
12/14
W
F 3-2 3:41
W. Einhorn
Essex
2019 Ashland Early Bird Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 1:45
N. Vachon
Central Catholic
Central Catholic @ North Attleborough
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
L
M FOR 5:30
G. Doyle
Arlington
Arlington @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/31
W
DEC 9-4
S. Bubencik
Foxborough
North Attleborough @ Foxborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 12-9
J. Dobbin
Oliver Ames High School
North Attleborough High School vs Oliver Ames High School
Dual
106 lbs
01/19
W
DEC 3-0
D. Touchette
Holliston
North Attleborough @ Holliston
Dual
106 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:24
S. Hardy
Quabbin
Quabbin vs North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/17
L
DEC 7-3
Z. Peters
Canton
North Attleborough @ Canton
Dual
106 lbs
01/12
L
TF 16-1 3:41
C. Bryant
North Providence High School
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
01/12
L
F 4-0 0:53
E. Lindner
---
2019 John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/09
L
MD 14-4
C. Carpenter
---
Stoughton @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:51
G. Rodman
LaSalle Academy
LaSalle Academy @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
L
F 0:34
J. Tirrell
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
L
TF 17-2
N. Curley
---
Saint John's Prep @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:51
C. Hogg
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/31
W
F 5:30
A. Darling
Milford
Milford @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/27
L
TF 15-0 1:54
L. Keenan
Southeastern Voc
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
12/27
L
F 3:17
S. Snell
Silver Lake
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/27
W
F 5:33
J. Swarce
Middleborough
2018 Marshfield Holiday Tournament
Round of 32
106 lbs
12/19
W
MD 14-0
T. Sawyers
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:11
W. Husing
Chariho
Chariho @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:04
S. Chaffee
Norton
Norton @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/15
L
F 1:00
M. Cooper
---
Hope @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/13
W
F 3:53
S. Wells
Mansfield
North Attleborough @ Mansfield
Dual
106 lbs
12/08
W
F 1:12
J. Boss
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
12/08
L
F 1:52
S. Sullivan
East Providence
East Providence @ North Attleborough
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024