Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Beumer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 8-3 3:26
k. fischer
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95B
01/06
L
F 0-2 0:57
E. Sprenger
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95B
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
A. Nuur
Fargo Davies
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95B
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Myhre
Minneota
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
85
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Freking
Jackson County Central
2017 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
85
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:23
C. Watts
Minot JH
Minot Early Bird
Round 3
81-86
11/18
L
DEC 6-0
W. Andreason
Williston JH
Minot Early Bird
Round 2
81-86
11/17
L
F 10-0 3:36
G. Mortensen
Minot JH
Minot Early Bird
Round 1
81-86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024