Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Darius Hawkins
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Menominee Indian
Wisconsin
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Greening
Weyauwega-Fremont
WIAA D3 Sect. @ Bonduel
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:40
M. Sokolski
---
WIAA D3 Reg. 4 @ Coleman
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
MD 13-5
E. Maloney
Two Rivers
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 0-0 5:15
K. Koltz
---
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
E. Lewis
---
Trucker Invite
Round 6
106
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
L. Stumpf
Kaukauna
Trucker Invite
Round 5
106
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
E. Lewis
---
Trucker Invite
Round 3
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:21
D. Bonds
Rosholt
Trucker Invite
Round 2
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:45
B. Brown
Antigo
Trucker Invite
Round 1
106
01/06
L
F 11-4 4:50
L. Lagunes
Bonduel
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 12-11
D. Polanco
New London
Brawl In The Falls 2018 XV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
J. Helser
Shiocton
Shiocton @ Menominee Indian
Round 1
106
12/22
W
F 0-0 3:16
A. Smith
Menominee HS
Menominee HS @ Menominee Indian
Round 1
113
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:30
G. Coshenet
Winneconne
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:53
S. Uribe
---
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
12/16
W
MD 9-1
C. Lopez
Lomira
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
C. Seibel
Waukesha West
Willard Schmidt Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 4-1
C. Dammann
Pittsville
Pittsville @ Menominee Indian
Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 9-2 3:00
C. Delsman
---
Rebel Invitational
1st and 3rd Place matches
106
12/09
W
F 12-1 5:45
H. Kane
---
Rebel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 2-1 5:54
D. Olson
---
Menominee Indian @ Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:25
J. Hill
Cameron
John Roberts Duals 2017 (Antigo)
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
J. Schmidt
Waupaca
John Roberts Duals 2017 (Antigo)
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:15
B. Brown
Antigo
John Roberts Duals 2017 (Antigo)
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
12/02
L
F 12-1 3:38
B. Niewiadomski
Rosholt
John Roberts Duals 2017 (Antigo)
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 4-5 3:01
S. Duir
Lakeland
John Roberts Duals 2017 (Antigo)
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
W
F 4-0
E. Parkinson
British Columbia
2017 N.A.I.G.
Round 2 (Best of 3)
46kg
07/18
W
F 6-0
E. Parkinson
British Columbia
2017 N.A.I.G.
Round 1 (Best of 3)
46kg
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
M. Smith
Bonduel
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Coleman
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
MD 12-3
W. Herzog
Gillett/Suring
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Coleman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
NC 0-0
W. Herzog
Gillett/Suring
WIAA D3 Reg. 4- Coleman
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 12-0 5:44
M. Smith
Bonduel
CWC Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/04
L
TF 17-2 4:31
C. Moegenburg
---
CWC Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Bonds
Rosholt
CWC Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
DEC 7-1
T. Francois
West De Pere
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:21
E. Krueger
---
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:49
W. Herzog
Gillett / Suring
Dirk Sorenson Door County Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
DEC 8-6
a. hohn
---
Trucker Invite
Round 6
106
01/14
L
MD 13-2
A. Veeser
Kewaunee
Trucker Invite
Round 3
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:22
K. Wynn-Beavers
Nicolet
Trucker Invite
Round 2
106
01/14
L
F 0-0
J. Verhagen
Kaukauna
Trucker Invite
Round 1
106
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
B. Konitzer
---
Brawl in the Falls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
C. Derenne
---
Brawl in the Falls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
MD 12-4
C. Tuttle
Horicon
H-Town Throwdown
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
L
MD 9-1
C. Greening
Weyauwega-Fremont
Menominee Indian @ Weyauwega-Fremont
Round 1
106
12/03
W
DEC 11-5
R. Ladd
Cameron
John Roberts Duals 2016 (Antigo)
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Bonds
Rosholt
John Roberts Duals 2016 (Antigo)
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
J. Schoeneck
Antigo
John Roberts Duals 2016 (Antigo)
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/03
W
F 9-3 3:01
H. Nemcek
Lakeland
John Roberts Duals 2016 (Antigo)
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Siolka
Bonduel
Bonduel @ Menominee Indian
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024