Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Lott
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 1-2 2:46
G. Garcia
---
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Quarters & 2n WB
132
02/23
L
F 10-4 2:53
M. Meheen
Carmel
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
D. Lozano
Lincoln
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Placement Matches
134
02/17
L
F 6-7 4:30
M. Regala
Evergreen Valley
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Con Semis WB 4 - Sat
134
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:48
G. Martinez
Willow Glen
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Semis & Con 3 - Sat
134
02/17
W
F 5-1 1:45
L. Escamilla
James Lick
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Con 2 - Sat
134
02/17
L
DEC 10-6
J. Padilla
Leland
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Qtrs & Con 1 - Sat
134
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:42
C. Ferguson
Prospect
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Round 1 Fri
134
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
J. Padilla
Leland
54th Overfelt Classic
Quarters & 1st Cons
134
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:59
J. Woods
Sacred Heart Cathedral
54th Overfelt Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
134
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:13
J. Catalano
Bellarmine
54th Overfelt Classic
Prelim and round 1
134
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Sanchez
Ponderosa
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 4 - Champ Rd 3, Cons Rd 3
138
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:05
J. Cockman
Douglas
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 3 - Cons Rd 2
138
12/28
L
MD 12-0
K. Frank
Elk Grove
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 2 - Champ Rd 2, Cons Rd 1
138
12/28
W
DEC 6-4
B. Phan
Edison
2017 Sierra Nevada Classic
Round 1 Championship
138
12/17
W
DEC 12-10
M. Ryaboy
Lowell
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Placement
138
12/16
W
DEC 11-6
D. Hu
Piedmont Hills
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Semis, 3 WB, & 2 WB (32, 16, 8 Man) Rd 2 (4 man)
138
12/16
L
F 0-0 4:35
G. Kaiser
Leigh
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Rd 3 Qtr 1Cons (32) Qtr 1 WB (16) Qtr (8) Rd 1 (4)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:10
Z. Elkington
St Francis
3rd Annual Nick Buzolich Classic
Round 2 (32 man) Rd 1 (16 man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Schwarzbach
Palo Alto Hs
Webber Lawson 2nd Man Tournament
Medals
18
12/09
W
MD 11-2
C. Ferguson
Prospect
Webber Lawson 2nd Man Tournament
Round 2
18
12/08
W
DEC 7-3
N. Lee
Adrian C Wilcox
Webber Lawson 2nd Man Tournament
Round 1
18
12/02
L
DEC 7-5
L. Tupe
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
R2 - Cons Bracket (24 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 3-2 3:00
E. Pimentel
---
51st Peninsula Wrestling Tournament
Prelims (24 Man)
132
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Pelletaire
Leigh
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League JV
Championships
128
02/18
W
F 7-0 1:47
E. Garcia
Santa Teresa
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League JV
Semi (16 & 8) & 4-man (2)
128
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:59
A. Vo
---
2017 Blossom Valley Athletic League JV
16 Qtr & 8-man Rd 1 & 4-man (1)
128
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024