May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timmy Thompson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Clear Creek
LC Clear Creek
Texas
VICI
Vici Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
TF 17-6 2:34
D. Arevalo
California
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (128 Man)
120
07/21
L
DEC 17-15
J. Stogdill
Nebraska
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
120
07/21
W
TF 11-1 4:17
J. Contreras
Illinois
2016 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Round 1 (128 Man)
120
07/19
L
TF 11-0 1:56
V. Gliva
Minnesota
2016 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Cons. Round 4
120
07/18
W
TF 10-0 1:00
B. Sorenson
Minnesota
2016 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Champ Round 3 & 3rd WB
120
07/18
W
TF 12-2 2:35
E. V
Florida
2016 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (128 Man)
120
07/18
L
DEC 12-8
J. Martinez
Colorado
2016 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
120
04/30
L
FOR 0-0
D. Kidd
Best Trained Wrestling
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior
120
04/30
L
TF 10-0 1:26
J. Skudlarczyk
3F Wrestling
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior
120
04/30
W
TF 10-0 0:40
B. Medlin
Mile High Wrestling Club TX
TX Girls State and Boys Duals Qual - FS
Junior
120
04/30
L
NC 0-0
J. Skudlarczyk
3F Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Junior
120
04/30
W
F 6-0 0:35
N. Martinez
3F Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Junior
120
04/30
L
DEC 9-8
J. Skudlarczyk
3F Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Junior
120
04/30
W
TF 11-0 1:09
A. Willi
3F Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Junior
120
04/30
W
TF 10-0 0:42
J. Michareune
Trinity High School Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Junior
120
04/30
W
DEC 14-10
D. Kidd
Best Trained Wrestling
Texas Duals Qualifier - GR
Junior
120
02/20
L
MD 10-2
J. Skudlarczyk
Austin Westlake
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
1st Place
120 - 6A
02/20
W
FOR 0-0
C. Manderfeld
Arlington Martin
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Semi-Finals and Cons 3
120 - 6A
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
D. Kidd
Lake Highlands
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
120 - 6A
02/19
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Mathis
Killeen Ellison
2016 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
120 - 6A
02/13
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Manibog
Katy
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Placement (16 Man)
6A 120
02/12
W
DEC 6-2
M. Bohnet
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
6A 120
02/12
W
DEC 6-0
T. Martin
---
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
6A 120
02/12
W
MD 11-1
A. Vasquez
---
2016 UIL Region 3 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 120
02/06
W
DEC 3-0
J. Segura
Clear Falls
District 12-6A
1st place
Boys 120
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:06
P. Earles
Clear Lake
District 12-6A
Semis (16 Man)
Boys 120
02/05
W
F 13-0 1:51
C. Wyatt
Clear Brook
District 12-6A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 120
01/23
W
DEC 5-4
O. Padron
Mayde Creek
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
G. Quintanilla
---
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
DEC 4-1
C. Mendoza
Terry
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/23
W
DEC 4-3
D. Smith
Clemens
Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/20
W
DEC 9-5
D. Holbrook
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 1 (8 Team)
106(111)
06/20
W
F 4-0 0:44
E. Querouyze
New Orleans Wrestling Club
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106(111)
06/20
W
DEC 6-1
E. Light
---
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Placement (16 Team)
106(111)
06/20
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Dodson
Live Oak WC
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106(111)
06/20
L
MD 14-5
S. Neir
Perry Merridian A
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 4 (8 Team)
106(111)
06/20
W
DEC 7-2
C. Kelly
Crusader A
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 3 (8 Team)
106(111)
06/20
W
F 8-0 2:37
E. Light
---
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 6 (8 Team)
106(111)
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020