Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kade Preston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 4-6 3:54
E. Johnson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2024 MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
144
01/25
L
F 4-1 3:18
J. Kinnetz
Bishop Heelan Catholic
2024 MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/24
L
DEC 8-7
E. Johnson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
K. Niehouse
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
L
MD 11-2
T. Williamson
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 11-10 5:45
C. Hass
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:26
M. Lucas
Carlisle
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 12-8
E. Lang
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
144
01/19
W
F 4-4 5:34
J. DeBondt
Sioux City West
Sioux City West @ Sioux City East
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 4-4 1:44
R. Tack
AP-GC
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 6 (16-5th&7th, 8-5th&7th, 6-R5)
144
01/06
W
F 3-4 2:38
L. Verhagen
Monticello
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 4 (16-Cons Semi, & 6-R4)
144
01/06
L
F 4-0 0:45
K. Geers
West Marshall
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 2 (16, 8 & 6 Man brackets only)
144
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:57
L. Pierce
BGM, Brooklyn
BGM Corky Stuart Invitational 2024
Round 1 (All bracket types)
144
01/05
W
F 2-2 1:53
J. DeBondt
Sioux City West
Heelan / Sioux City East / Sioux City West
Round 1
144
01/05
W
F 7-0 3:22
R. Neal
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Heelan / Sioux City East / Sioux City West
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 7-2 3:26
J. Fulsos
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
CBTJ/SCE/SCN
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 4-1 3:21
D. Briggs
Akron-Westfield
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:51
K. Hooyer
Sioux Center
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/01
L
F 10-0 2:57
M. Murra
LeMars
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
150
12/01
L
DEC 5-4
E. Lang
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 4-2 0:58
C. Zellmer
Woodbury Central
Woodbury Central / Sioux City East / Akron-Westfield / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 6-1 3:02
J.
Akron-Westfield
Woodbury Central / Sioux City East / Akron-Westfield / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Hooyer
Sioux Center
Woodbury Central / Sioux City East / Akron-Westfield / Sioux Center Dual
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
MD 14-5
M. Murra
Le Mars
MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 9-1 4:39
C. Cruz
Sioux City North
MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:29
X. Anderson
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:28
M. Fritz
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
DEC 13-9
Y. Navarrete
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 10-4 5:15
C. Vollmer
Sioux City North
LeMars JV Tourney 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-145
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:15
M. Loutsch
Hinton
LeMars JV Tourney 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-145
01/14
W
DQ 1-0
C. Freeman
AHSTW
LeMars JV Tourney 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-145
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:35
M. Murra
LeMars
LeMars/SC East/SC West
Round 1
138
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:45
D. Cazares
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Sioux JV Tourney 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
142-147
01/10
W
TF 22-5 3:47
D. Ridge
Canton
West Sioux JV Tourney 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
142-147
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
E. Hernandez
MOC-Floyd Valley
West Sioux JV Tourney 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
142-147
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024