Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liam Hickey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cardinal Gibbons
RALEIGH AREA WRESTLING
Raw (Raleigh)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:10
F. Kinzer
SHENANDOAH VALLEY WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
03/16
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:20
J. Torre
NORTH CAROLINA WRESTLING FACTORY - RED
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis (4 Team)
132
03/16
W
F 5-0 1:02
A. Ayala
THRACIAN GLADIATOR WC
INTERSTATE 64 SPRING DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
J. Rowling
Hough
NCHSAA State Championships
Championship Finals
4A 138
02/17
W
Replay
MD 15-2
A. Gore
Garner
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
4A 138
02/16
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:54
A. Davis
Davie
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
4A 138
02/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:16
I. Pike
Southeast Guilford
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
4A 138
02/10
W
MD 11-3
T. Buonocore
Laney
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
1st
138
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:28
T. Klemmer
New Bern
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Semifinals
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Buck
Hoggard
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarterfinals
138
02/10
W
F 10-1 1:45
C. Allman
New Hanover
NCHSAA 4A East Regional
Round of 16
138
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
T. Buonocore
Laney
4A state Duals Round 3 & 4 @ LSHS
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 0-0
A. Deaton
Athens Drive
2023 - 2024 NCHSAA 4A East Wrestling Round 1 and 2 @Athens Drive
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 0-0
B. Smith
D.H. Conley
2023 - 2024 NCHSAA 4A East Wrestling Round 1 and 2 @Athens Drive
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
N. Hennessy
South Garner
Cardinal Gibbons @ South Garner
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:20
I. Stafford
Sanderson
2024 CAP VI 4A Conference Tourn. - Boys
First Place
138
01/19
W
TF 19-2 2:31
S. Sica
Broughton
2024 CAP VI 4A Conference Tourn. - Boys
Semifinals
138
01/13
W
F 6-1 0:58
J. Edwards
Southern Nash
2024 Silver Fox Invitational
Championship Finals
138
01/13
W
F 11-3 0:46
R. Wells
Panther Creek
2024 Silver Fox Invitational
Semifinals
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:38
F. Loncan
Enloe
Enloe Tri
Round 1
138
01/11
W
F 0-0
T. Hamilton
Leesville Road
Leesville Road @ Cardinal Gibbons
Round 1
132
01/06
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:00
N. Foldes
Benedictine College Preparatory School
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/06
W
Replay
F 13-3 2:50
M. Womack
St. Frances Academy
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
Replay
F 6-2 0:53
M. Frederick
Trinity
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 11-3 1:18
J. Dreany
St. John Paul the Great
2024 East Coast Catholic Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/31
W
F 11-2 1:21
G. Horton
R-S Central
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
3rd place
132
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
C. Fazekas
Northeastern
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons SF
132
12/30
L
DEC 9-6
B. Sly
Stuart Cramer
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Semis
132
12/30
W
TF 16-1 3:41
T. Swaney
Wheatmore
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Quarters
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
I. Ramsey
Riverbend
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 16
132
12/29
W
TF 18-2 1:12
B. Hunter
Davie County
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 32
132
12/26
W
F 0-0
A. Jackson
Athens Drive
Sanderson Conference Trimeet
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Swaney
Wheatmore
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Placement Matches
132
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:37
R. Tellez
Topsail
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Semis
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Frederick
Hough
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Quarters
132
12/21
W
F 9-1 1:28
C. Shambley
Northwood
Tiger Holiday Classic 2023
Second All Round
132
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Goodlow
Laney
Cardinal Gibbons, Cary, Laney, Seaforth
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 0-0
A. Schweitzer
Cary
Cardinal Gibbons, Cary, Laney, Seaforth
Round 1
132
12/17
W
TF 21-5
M.
Seaforth
Cardinal Gibbons, Cary, Laney, Seaforth
Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Boone
Hoggard
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 13-0 1:31
G. Collins
Cedar Ridge
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 2-1 0:36
S. Savage
Overhills
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 13-3 1:30
N. Botts
Cape Fear
2023 Cougar/Crusader Duals
Placement
132
12/03
W
TF 15-0 3:20
O. Figueroa
Eastern Guilford
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Championship
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Tufts
Millbrook
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Semifinals
132
12/02
W
F 9-2 0:47
A. Rodriguez
Pine Forest
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/02
W
F 13-1 1:39
J. Thacker
Northern Guilford
2023 Jim King Orange Invitational
Round of 16
132
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Gilstorf
Nation Ford
2023 Trojan Invitational
1st
132
11/22
W
F 7-1 1:27
R. Montaperto
Marvin Ridge
2023 Trojan Invitational
Quarters
132
11/22
W
F 7-0 1:49
K. Coleman
Kings Mountain
2023 Trojan Invitational
Semis
132
11/19
W
TF 18-2 1:52
J. Travers
Pinecrest
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Championship
132
11/18
W
F 4-0 1:02
A. Long
South View
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Semifinals
132
11/18
W
F 12-5 0:45
C. Chlebowski
Western Harnett
The 2023 Viking Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
L. Connick
IRONTIDE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Rowling
DARKHORSE WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
132
10/07
W
Replay
DEF 4-1 0:21
C. Henessey
RIVER CITY WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
C. Nogle
HEADHUNTERS WRESTLING CLUB
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
T. Denig
HEAVY HITTING HAMMERS
INTERSTATE 64 FALL DUALS - HIGH SCHOOL
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Desmond
MAWA Blue
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
FOR 6-7
J. Ellis
Bandits Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
06/21
L
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Hockaday
Brownsburg
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024