Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David retallic
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Atlantic
Atlantic-CAM
Atlantic-CAM JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
L
DEC 11-9 SV
B. Pace
Lewis Central
Lynx Monday Night Showdown
Placement (4 Man)
JV Boys27
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:27
K. Sandbothe
AHSTW
Lynx Monday Night Showdown
Semis (4 Man)
JV Boys27
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:29
S. Donelson
East Sac County
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
168-174
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Esteves
Denison-Schleswig
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
168-174
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:44
W. Sump
Clarinda
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
168-174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Sandbothe
AHSTW
Atlantic JV Boys and Girls Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
154-161
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:59
C. Chappell
Lewis Central
Atlantic JV Boys and Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
154-161
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Reynolds
Westwood, Sloan
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
160
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Gilpin
---
Audubon Wheeler Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Mayer
Southwest Iowa
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
164-180
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Schult
Lewis Central
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
164-180
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:34
S. Vicich
Bellevue West
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
164-180
01/18
W
MD 14-2
J. Vandevanter
Treynor
Lewis Central Monday Nitro
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
01/17
L
F 4-1 1:54
J. Smith
Millard North
Lewis Central Monday Nitro
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Wear
Glenwood
Lewis Central Monday Nitro
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 13
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Stilen
Council Bluffs TJ
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
23
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:23
Z. Hall
AHSTW
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
23
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:53
G. Garcia-Paz
Denison-Schleswig
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
23
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
W. Franks
East Mills
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Rystrom
Shenandoah
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Burnsides
Savannah
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
182
12/18
L
F 4-3 3:56
D. Peek
Savannah
Mustang Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 6-0 2:34
M. Beau
Omaha Northwest
CBAL Monday Night Conflict
Placement (4 Man)
JV30
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:00
C. Moore
Lewis Central
CBAL Monday Night Conflict
Semis (4 Man)
JV30
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Villalovos
Denison-Schleswig
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
169-174
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:50
M. Jonathan
Logan-Magnolia
JV Audubon Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
169-174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024