Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Laughlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shenandoah
Shenandoah Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-2 5:35
J. Rose
Riverside, Oakland
Riverside/Underwood/Harlan/Lewis Central/Shenandoah/St. Alberts
Round 1
157
01/31
W
F 12-4 5:12
T. Jenkins
Logan-Magnolia
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
165
01/05
W
F 6-1 1:30
S. Villanueva
Red Oak
Shenandoah/Glenwood/LewisCentral/RedOak
Round 1
157
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:30
W. Buckholdt
Underwood
Underwood vs. Treynor
Round 1
157
12/19
W
F 5-1 0:56
B. Thiel
Treynor
Underwood vs. Treynor
Round 1
157
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Cooper
Harlan Community
Harlan Triangular
Round 1
157
12/14
W
DEC 10-9
L. Woodruff
Clarinda
Harlan Triangular
Round 1
157
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:58
J. Janssen
Kuemper Catholic
Shenandoah/Kuemper/CAM/Griswold Dual
Round 1
165
12/04
L
DEC 4-3
E. Rodriguez
Southwest Valley
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Ibraheem
Clarke
Mt Ayr, Clarke, EM, Shen, SWV
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 6-2 3:32
S. Noeth
Harlan
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEC 9-4
D. Gregory
Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/28
W
TF 18-3 5:08
L. Rial
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
MD 14-2
B. Maxwell
Glenwood
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Melrose
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-129
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
L. Bose
Underwood
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-129
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Phelps
Creston
Glenwood Rams JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-129
01/16
W
DEC 1-0
K. Kuchma
Millard North Boys
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 5
127-134
01/16
W
DEC 5-1
L. Parrott
Treynor Boys
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 4
127-134
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Cox
Atlantic Boys
2023 Titan Starcade
Round 2
127-134
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
M. Kountz
Mid-Buchanan
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 4
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:32
H. Trammell
South Harrison
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
M. Seymour
Oak Grove
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Round 2
132
01/07
W
F 9-0 2:39
A. Geisler
Central
Mid-Buchanan Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 11-3 2:53
B. Rife
Logan-Magnolia
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
12/19
W
F 16-5 1:47
R. Skeripski
Clarinda
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024