May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11 · Resumes Today at 6:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Fox
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
York
York (Neb.)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
T. Wentz
Concordia (Neb.)
Concordia, York, Colby Tri
Round 1
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Hoeme
Colby Community College
Concordia, York, Colby Tri
Round 1
157
01/13
W
TF 17-0 5:00
L.
Ottawa University
Ottawa University @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
157
01/07
L
F 8-2 4:52
H. Gocke
Chadron State
Chadron State @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
157
01/07
L
F 4-4 4:20
B. Lamb
Chadron State
Chadron State @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
157
11/13
L
NC 0-0
N. Horst
St. Thomas University
DWU Open
Placement
149
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
N. Throne
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Consi Semis
149
11/12
L
F 5-4 4:19
L. Peterson
Southwest Minnesota State
DWU Open
Semis & WB
149
11/12
W
MD 11-2
B. Holien
Ridgewater College
DWU Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
149
11/12
W
DEC 8-4
A. Bernard
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
149
11/12
W
MD 11-2
C. Braun
Northwestern (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 14-1 6:50
1. Silva
Southeastern
2022 NAIA National Championships
consolation 3rd WB32 5th WB 64
149
03/04
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Cavanaugh
Indiana Tech
2022 NAIA National Championships
consolation rd 2wb32 4wb64
149
03/04
W
DEC 8-7
D. Marvel
Campbellsville
2022 NAIA National Championships
Champ Rd 2(32) & 3(64) WB Rd 1(32) Rd 3(64)
149
03/04
L
DEC 5-0
N. Gates
Indiana Tech
2022 NAIA National Championships
champ round 1/32 2/64
149
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020