Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Ward
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Battlefield
Battlefield HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Pellot
Fairfax
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
5th Place
170
02/22
L
DEC 9-5
C. Lopez
Forest Park
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/22
W
MD 13-0
J. Suriano
Colgan
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/22
W
TF 16-0 3:14
C. Magnuson
Cosby
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/22
L
TF 19-3 5:34
J. Bullock
---
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
Quarterfinals
170
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:11
S. Martinos
---
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/16
L
DEC 9-5
C. Lopez
Forest Park
Region 6B Championship
Championship
170
02/15
W
DEC 7-0
J. Suriano
Colgan
Region 6B Championship
Semis (10 Man)
170
02/15
W
F 7-0 3:01
Z. Echie
---
Region 6B Championship
Quarters (10 Man)
170
02/08
W
F 8-1 2:15
C. Munoz
Patriot
2020 Cedar Run District Tournament
Championship Finals
170
02/08
W
F 4-0 2:38
A. Richard
John Champe
2020 Cedar Run District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/24
W
F 10-4 2:28
C. Pankas
John Champe
John Champe @ Battlefield
Round 1
170
01/04
W
MD 9-0
J. Suriano
Colgan
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Round 6 - Final PLACEMENT MATCHES
170
01/04
W
MD 12-1
P. Slear
Good Counsel
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Round 4 - 10 Man Pool, 12 Man PLACE MATCH 1
170
01/04
W
F 9-1 2:30
Z. Echie
---
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Pool Round 3
170
01/04
W
F 4-1 1:05
G. Cetron
W.T. Woodson
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Pool Round 2
170
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Rickwalder
Battlefield
United States Army Battlefield Scramble
Pool Round 1
170
12/22
L
DEC 8-6
G. Jones
New Kent
Beast of the East 2019
Consolation Round 4 (11 Mats)
170
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Mata
---
Beast of the East 2019
Championship round 3 (11 Mats)
170
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
J. Conway
Loyola Blakefield
Beast of the East 2019
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
170
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Grol
Whitehall
Beast of the East 2019
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
170
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:03
N. Ramsey
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas) @ Battlefield
Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
P. Lee
---
2019 NOVA Classic
1st Place Match
182
12/14
W
DEC 7-3
E. Hunter
---
2019 NOVA Classic
Semi Finals
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:12
P. Long
Lake Braddock
2019 NOVA Classic
Quarter Finals
182
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:55
A. El-Zoobi
---
2019 NOVA Classic
Second Round Championship
182
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:19
V. Johnson
Benedictine College Preparatory
2019 NOVA Classic
First Round Championship
182
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
A. Zancan
Mount St. Joseph
Washington Elite Opener
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
12/08
W
F 7-1 3:20
E. Hunter
---
Washington Elite Opener
Round 6 (12 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 10-4 1:42
M. Davis
Riverbend
Washington Elite Opener
Round 3 (12 Man)
182
12/07
W
MD 10-0
D. Gue
---
Washington Elite Opener
Round 2 (12 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEC 3-1
C. Ponton
First Colonial
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
5th Place
6 - 182
02/16
L
F 3-0 2:17
A. Covell
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
6 - 182
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
A. Lopez
Forest Park
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Semi Finals
6 - 182
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
C. Ponton
First Colonial
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Quarterfinals
6 - 182
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Rutrough
Franklin County
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6 - 182
02/09
W
MD 13-1
A. Covell
---
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Championship Finals
6D 182
02/08
W
MD 11-2
W. Murphy
---
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Semis Finals & Consi Quarters
6D 182
02/08
W
F 4-1 2:38
B. Senter
Yorktown
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Champ Quarter Finals
6D 182
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:10
A. Parsons
Osbourn Park
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
1st Round Champ
6D 182
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:45
C. Callaway
---
2019 Cedar Run District Championships
championship finals
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Pack
Osbourn
2019 Cedar Run District Championships
Semifinals
182
01/05
L
TF 17-2 4:00
A. Aldridge
---
2019 Battlefield Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
F 3-0 0:51
M. Werking
Archbishop Spalding
2019 Battlefield Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
01/05
W
DEC 11-10
S. Slate
Benedictine College Preparatory
2019 Battlefield Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/05
L
MD 15-5
E. Ayi-Bonte
---
2019 Battlefield Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024