Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Montez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Selma
Selma High School Wrestling
Team Selma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:26
J. Vang
Will C Wood High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
03/02
L
Replay
F 15-10 5:15
R. Castro
Danville Wrestling Club
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 8-2 1:06
F. Mendoza
Exeter
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV 132
02/02
W
F 10-3 1:54
X. Perez
Kingsburg High School
TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV 132
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:35
I. Ramos
Selma
2024 Redwood Invitational
Quarters Cons 3
138
01/05
W
DEC 11-6
F. Zamora
Mc Lane
2024 Redwood Invitational
Cons 2
138
01/05
W
F 5-0 2:53
R. Rios
Mission Oaks
2024 Redwood Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Janeway
Monache
2024 Redwood Invitational
Cons Prelims (64 Man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 11-8
D. Mello
Mission College Prep
2024 Redwood Invitational
Prelims (64 Man)
138
12/30
L
F 3-2 2:46
S. Marin
Clayton Valley School
Lou Bronzan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/30
L
MD 19-9
E. Warmerdam
Lodi
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 3-2 2:52
R. Escobedo
Del Norte (Cresent City)
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 15-4 4:32
C. Gittelsohn
Berkeley
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1
138
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-3 1:24
M. scott
Golden state wrestling
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Finals
137 lbs
10/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:59
L. Bleess
Peninsula Wrestling Club
RMN Events -CA Cosmic Bash
Semi-Finals
137 lbs
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
M. Valdez
Clovis West Wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
G. Spears
Granite hills wrestling club
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:34
R. Godinez
Big Dog Ranch
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
Replay
TF 11-0 2:00
A. Besmer
Dethrone Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
04/22
L
Replay
DEC 18-12
J. French
USA Gold
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
03/04
L
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Santiago
Mad Town
Northern California TOC 2023
WB 4 (32) 3 (16)
122
03/04
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:57
A. Bethke
Twelve Bridges Middle
Northern California TOC 2023
Quarters (32Man) Cons R3
122
03/04
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:05
J. Bolech
Lost Eagle
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:30
A. Jr.
Smedberg MS Wolverines
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 1
122
02/11
W
F 9-8 2:51
K. Wright
Lion of Judah Wrestling Academ
CVYWA Masters Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:32
A. Amabisca
Kingsburg Wrestling Club
CVYWA Masters Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Harman
KCUSD
CVYWA Masters Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
TF 19-1 3:54
M. Gutierrez
Team Selma
SCWAY Mat Wars
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128lbs
01/28
W
F 8-1 2:08
S. Struthers
The Club
SCWAY Mat Wars
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128lbs
01/28
W
F 8-3 3:41
S. Cortez
Gilroy Hawks
SCWAY Mat Wars
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128lbs
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:37
I. Diaz
Thomas Jefferson
15th Annual Selma Bash
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
128
01/14
L
TF 17-2 3:00
J. Curoso
Redwave
15th Annual Selma Bash
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Harmon
KCUSD Reedley Wrestling
15th Annual Selma Bash
Semis & WB (8 Man)
128
01/14
W
F 11-0 2:58
N. Flores
KCUSD Reedley Wrestling
15th Annual Selma Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128
12/18
L
DEC 7-4
J. Ramirez
---
SCWAY Zinkin Jr. Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
122-128lbs
12/18
W
F 6-2 1:22
N. Gonzalez
---
SCWAY Zinkin Jr. Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
122-128lbs
12/18
W
DEF 2-0 1:04
M. Morton
Trifecta
SCWAY Zinkin Jr. Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
122-128lbs
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Moreno
---
SCWAY Zinkin Jr. Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
122-128lbs
12/18
L
F 8-1 0:55
J. Curoso
---
SCWAY Zinkin Jr. Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
122-128lbs
11/06
W
F 12-0 2:01
D. Chavez
Trifecta wrestling
Cal Republic Cencal Showcase
Round 3 (4 Man)
118&130
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gonzalez
TITANS WC
Cal Republic Cencal Showcase
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
128&134
11/06
W
DEC 5-0
C. Avila
RED WAVE WRESTLING
Cal Republic Cencal Showcase
Round 1 (4 Man)
118&130
11/06
L
F 6-5 1:30
K. Negrete
Kingsburg WC
Cal Republic Cencal Showcase
Round 2 (4 Man)
118&130
11/06
L
F 8-1 3:17
G. Martinez
TITANS WC
Cal Republic Cencal Showcase
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128&134
10/16
W
FOR 0-0
J. Perez
Trifecta wrestling
Farmersville Fall Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
134&142&153
10/16
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Guzman
Diablos
Farmersville Fall Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
134&142&153
10/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Sepulveda
Team Selma
Farmersville Fall Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
134&142&153
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024