Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Gonzalez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Blackstone
Metro West United
North Providence
PCWC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 11-9
E. Mazariego
Classical
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
02/23
L
TF 15-0 4:43
N. D'Amore
Lincoln
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Round of 16
165 lbs
02/23
W
F 12-2 5:55
E. Fahlman
Chariho
2024 RIIL Varsity State Championship
Round of 32
165 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 9-5
J. Flynn
Enfield
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
3rd Place
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:04
A. Urena
La Salle Academy
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi-Semis
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:54
J. Anderson
Essex
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 4
165 lbs
01/27
W
MD 8-0
C. Downing
Glastonbury
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Eaton
Trumbull
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
01/27
L
F 3-10 3:26
A. Urena
La Salle Academy
2024 Connecticut Challenge [CT]
Round of 16
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
MD 9-0
L. Brown
NH - Smittys Barn
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Consi of 4
145 lbs
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
W. Merkle
Red Roots Wrestling Club
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
07/08
L
F 7-1 2:22
C. O'Rourke
Blue Devil Wrestling Club
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
07/08
W
DEC 9-5
B. Carratu
Doughboy
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Round of 16
145 lbs
07/08
W
F 3-0 2:25
L. Fondulis
Red Roots Wrestling Club
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Round of 32
145 lbs
05/06
W
DEC 4-1
A. Celio
Somerset Raiders
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Finals
O lbs
05/06
W
DEC 2-1
R. Lyrio
Ashland
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Semi-Finals
O lbs
05/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Furman
Dedham marauders WC
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
O lbs
02/11
W
DEC 5-4
E. Evans
North Kingstown
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/11
W
F 5-0 2:43
E. Sarceno
Central
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Cannon
West Warwick
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/11
L
MD 15-4
Z. Blais
Cumberland
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:23
D. Vellucci
La Salle Academy
2023 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Round of 16
145 lbs
11/05
L
F 2-0 1:25
N. Nagel
South Side Wrestling Club
Veterans' All-American Classic
RR Rnd 5
145 lbs
11/05
L
F 5-1 3:59
N. Lallas
Smittys Barn
Veterans' All-American Classic
RR Rnd 4
145 lbs
11/05
W
F 7-0 3:07
N. Cataldo
Hamma Shack
Veterans' All-American Classic
RR Rnd 3
145 lbs
11/05
L
F 12-1 3:31
M. Araujo
Cranston West
Veterans' All-American Classic
RR Rnd 2
145 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
W
F 4-1 2:04
M. Powers
MetroWest United Wrestling
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 3
150.6 lbs
05/07
L
DEC 3-2
H. Gormally
Grit grizzlies wrestling academy
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 2
150.6 lbs
05/07
L
DEC 4-0
R. Simone
---
3rd Annual Battle of the Dogs
RR Rnd 1
150.6 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 16-11
C. Potter
Barrington
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
02/12
W
F 8-1 4:13
K. Durand
Scituate
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 4
145 lbs
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
E. Ogaldez
Tolman
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 8 #2
145 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-2 1:13
L. Alvarez
Cranston West
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Consi of 8 #1
145 lbs
02/12
L
DEC 12-5
C. Phillips
East Providence
2022 RIIL JV/Freshman States
Round of 16
145 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020