Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryson Wallman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pierre
Pierre Governors
Pierre JV
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 7-5
B. Cardona
Huron
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Huron
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:46
E. Juelfs
Sturgis Brown
2024 East/West JV Tournament
Semis & WB (10 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 11-3 2:56
C. Eppens
Rapid City Central
2024 East/West JV Tournament
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
165
01/20
L
MD 13-4
J. Sammeli
Rapid City Central
2024 East/West JV Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 6-2 3:55
N. Burns
Harrisburg
2024 East/West JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (10 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 7-2 1:28
C. Paye
Watertown
Watertown @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
165
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:05
B. Chandler
Lakota Tech
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 9-0 2:25
F. Ribeiro
Potter County
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 4-1 0:39
C. Randall
McCook Central/Montrose
2024 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:59
J. Paterra
Harrisburg
Harrisburg @ Pierre T.F. Riggs
Round 1
---
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Darrow
Aberdeen Central
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Aberdeen Central
Round 1
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:49
T. Mason
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
JV 165
12/08
L
F 8-5 3:38
J. Betterton
Buffalo
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
JV 165
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Knox
Todd County
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
JV 165
12/02
L
DEC 7-1
J. Kroger
Canton JV
Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
Round 5
165
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Suther
Britton/Hecla
Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
Round 3
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 12-0 3:21
E. Littau
Winner
2023 SD Middle School State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 152
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Holm
Viborg Hurley
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 5
Boys 152
02/11
W
MD 11-2
L. Johnson
Groton
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 152
02/11
W
DEC 8-5
T. Wentzel
Parker
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Boys 152
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Benedict
Winner
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 152
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Angyal
Stanley County Middle School
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
151-157
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Mosiman
---
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
151-157
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. Sorenson
Lyman
2022 Pierre Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
151-157
12/03
L
F 2-2 0:42
I. Backman
Natrona Middle School
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 3
149-152
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:47
E. Cox
---
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 2
149-152
12/03
L
F 7-2 2:52
T. Odegard
Rapid City East
Rapid City Middle School Tournament
Round 1
149-152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024