Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Steffenauer
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:41
B. Armstrong
---
Pomona MJWL Tournament
Round 5
69-74
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:49
E. Siegman
Brighton Wrestling Club
Pomona MJWL Tournament
Round 4
69-74
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:23
O. Soliz
Pomona
Pomona MJWL Tournament
Round 3
69-74
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:37
H. Waneka
Erie
Pomona MJWL Tournament
Round2
69-74
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:05
C. Cronk
Bennett Wrestling Club
Pomona MJWL Tournament
Round 1
69-74
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Scholz
Bennett Wrestling Club
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 5
68-71
01/06
W
DEF 0-0
M. LaCrue
---
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 3
68-71
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Dix
Pomona
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round2
68-71
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:00
A. Sierra
Denver North
Denver North MJWL Tournament
Round 1
68-71
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:29
A. Martinez
Pomona
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
70-77
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:52
A. Bongard
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
70-77
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:37
R. Bueno
Denver North
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
70-77
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:27
E. Ryley
Fort Lupton
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
70-77
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:09
D. Martin
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
70-77
12/02
L
DEC 6-4
J. Galperin
Colorado Wrestling
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 4
69-77
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:22
N. Ozuk
Denver North
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 5
69-77
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Smaic
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 2
69-77
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:22
R. Boerner
Longmont
Longmont MJWL Tournament
Round 1
69-77
11/18
L
F 0-0 3:39
W. Nelson
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3
66-69
11/18
L
F 0-0 0:42
S. Keller
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round2
66-69
11/18
L
F 5-0 0:39
R. Robinson
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Bennett MJWL Tournament
round 1
66-69
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
D. Martin
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
round 1
68-75
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Scott
Mile High Wrestling
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 5
68-75
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
K. Matthews
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 4
68-75
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
L. Graham
Standley Lake
Fort Morgan MJWL Tournament
Round 3
68-75
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 7-3 2:35
J. Camacho
Predators
MJWL League Championships
Round 2
68
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:40
M. Hruby
---
MJWL League Championships
Round 1
68
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:22
I. Ortiz
Ft Morgan Wrestling Club
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 6
68
01/21
L
MD 9-1
L. Dix
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 4
68
01/21
W
DEC 10-8
C. Kinyon
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 3
68
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:52
D. Fowler
Standley Lake
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
68
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:21
T. Muir
Erie
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 1
68
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:23
D. Nesladek
Pomona
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 3
64-65
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:52
A. Garcia
Lincon
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 4
64-65
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
A. Roberts
Strykers
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 5
64-65
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
D. Moore
Pomona
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round2
64-65
01/07
W
DEF 0-0
T. Faulhaber
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
64-65
01/07
L
MD 8-0
D. Nesladek
Pomona
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
64-65
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
C. Kinyon
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Ft Lupton MJWL Tournament
round 1
64-65
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:15
E. Rodriguez
Adams City
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 5
62-69
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:47
C. Corral
Valley
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 3
62-69
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:56
E. Carrillo
Denver North
Adams City MJWL Tournament
Round 4
62-69
12/10
L
F 0-0 0:26
L. Dix
Pomona
Adams City MJWL Tournament
round 1
62-69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024