Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karstin Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Vista PEAK Prep
Vista Peak
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-2 2:51
N. Grizales
---
CHSAA 4A Region 3 (Harold McCray Region)
Semis and WB3
106
02/16
W
F 2-5 2:54
G. Williams
---
CHSAA 4A Region 3 (Harold McCray Region)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/15
L
F 11-0 3:36
Z. Herrera
---
CHSAA 4A Region 3 (Harold McCray Region)
Quarterfinals and WB1
106
02/15
W
TF 16-0 2:44
O. Powers
Palmer Ridge
CHSAA 4A Region 3 (Harold McCray Region)
Round 1
106
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Diaz
Mesa Ridge
Mile High Classic
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
L
F 1-2 3:13
A. Carrillo
---
Mile High Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Olivares
Northglenn
Mile High Classic
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
R. Beall
Horizon
2019 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Cons Semis
106
01/26
L
F 11-0 1:46
K. Johnson
Loveland
2019 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Semis
106
01/26
W
DEC 12-9
C. Call
Moffat County
2019 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Round 2
106
01/25
W
F 0-0
B. Hackworth
Rangeview
Vista Peak @ Rangeview
Round 1
106
01/19
L
TF 16-0 6:00
J. Airola
Boulder HS
Smoky Hill Buff Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/19
W
DEC 4-3
R. Beall
Horizon HS
Smoky Hill Buff Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:51
Z. Alvarado
---
Smoky Hill Buff Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/12
W
DEC 4-0
D. Glenn
Cherokee Trail
Legend Duals Individual Finals
Placement (4 Man)
106 1-4
01/12
L
MD 16-2
A. Rios
---
Legend Duals Individual Finals
Semis (4 Man)
106 1-4
01/12
W
DEC 5-1
D. Jr.
Cherokee Trail
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/12
W
F 2-2 1:55
C. Combs
Sterling
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/12
W
F 3-0 1:04
H. Fuller
Vista Ridge
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/05
L
F 0-0 3:56
B. Legge
---
Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
DEC 9-3
M. McCarthy
Holy Family
Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:48
L. Laughery
Skyline
Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/02
L
F 0-0 3:55
E. Sanchez
---
TRI Northglenn/Vista Peak
Champ. Round 1
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Moreno
Thornton HS
4th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 0-0
G. Whipkey
Manitou Springs HS
4th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
N. Harper
Vista PEAK Prep
4th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 4-0 1:19
t. reiman
---
Westminster @ Vista Peak
Round 1
106
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
B. Salcido
Fort Collins
Mike Stanley Invitational
Final Wrestleback (16 & 32)
106
12/01
W
MD 13-0
M. Gardner
Fairview
Mike Stanley Invitational
Wrestleback -2
106
12/01
L
DEC 9-3
B. Salcido
Fort Collins
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round1 (Champ)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
J. Tidwell
---
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
F 13-3 1:58
B. Garcia
Pueblo County
CHSAA Region 4A-Region 1
Round 1
106
02/03
L
DEC 5-0
A. Martinez
Thornton
EMAC Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:34
K. Sample
---
EMAC Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/27
L
TF 17-0 4:30
K. Hanel
Thompson Valley
34th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Consolation quarterfinals
106
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
A. Baroudi
Overland High School
34th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Quarters and consolation
106
01/27
L
DEC 8-1
A. Peltier
Rampart
34th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 2
106
01/26
L
DEC 7-0
J. Nuttal
Rangeview
Rangeview @ Vista Peak
Round 1
106
01/21
W
DEC 13-12
B. Salcido
Fort Collins
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Finals
98
01/20
W
DEC 6-5
M. Black
---
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Semis
98
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:40
R. Weber
Vista Peak
2018 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
98
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:59
L. Novara
Longmont
Vista Peak @ Longmont
Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:09
B. Gross
---
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Valdez
---
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:40
C. Knoll
---
Legend Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
12/15
L
F 14-1 2:47
R. Lopez
Erie
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
106
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Condit
---
2017 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Mametov
Overland HS
3rd Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 4
106
12/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Nuttall
Strasburg HS
3rd Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 3
106
12/09
W
F 10-3 4:55
M. Miller
Northridge HS
3rd Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 2
106
12/09
L
F 15-2 2:44
B. Macias
Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson @ Vista Peak
Round 1
106
12/02
L
F 13-0 2:54
L. Laughery
Skyline
Mike Stanley Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
S. Bohdan
Fort Collins
Mike Stanley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:57
M. Black
---
Vista Peak @ Thompson Valley
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
J. Olivares
Northglenn
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 3
96
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Thompson
Loveland
Colorado JV State and Girls State
Rd 2
96
01/21
L
F 10-3 2:48
J. Trusty
Windsor
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
98
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
E. Golyer
Poudre
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals
98
01/21
L
DEC 11-5
M. Scott
Fossil Ridge
2017 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
01/14
L
F 4-1 0:57
G. Bradley
Overland
2017 Arvada West Invitational
Quarterfinals all brackets
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:24
S. Garcia
Coronado
2017 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:58
J. Nicholas
---
Longmont @ Vista Peak
Round 1
106
01/07
L
F 9-1 4:50
D. Warner
Douglas County
Legend Duals
Finals (2 Team)
106
01/07
L
TF 17-2 6:00
M. Williams
Arapahoe Senior
Legend Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
01/07
W
F 6-3 5:10
A. Malta
Liberty
Legend Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:57
L. Wilfong
Peyton
Legend Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
12/10
L
TF 19-2 4:52
B. VanHee
Gunnison
2nd Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 4
106
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:00
N. Alvarez
Palmer H S
2nd Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 3
106
12/10
W
F 11-4 4:53
J. O`Keefe
Fountain-Ft Carson
2nd Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 2
106
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
M. Villareal
Ft. Morgan
Triangular: Ft. Morgan and Vista Peak
Champ. Round 1
106
12/03
L
DEF 7-5 4:27
A. Cruz
Eaglecrest
Rangeview Fresh/Soph Invitational
2nd Round
106
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:23
E. Llamas
Eaglecrest
Rangeview Fresh/Soph Invitational
1st Round D
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024