May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Meza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
CA
Central Catholic
Oakdale
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Duncanson
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
132 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
K. Ilai-Simion
NV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
132 lbs
04/05
L
DEC 8-3
B. Aguilar
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
132 lbs
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
C. Guerrero
Hesperia
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #1
138 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
B. Goodman
Pleasant Grove
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #2
138 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:54
T. Solis
Sparks
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 32 #1
138 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:44
Z. Avery
Temecula Valley
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 64 #2
138 lbs
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 10-2
L. Lavey
Crook County
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Cote
Ronan chiefs&maidens
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
2nd Place
109 lbs
07/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Dickinson
All American TC
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Finals
109 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
L. Burgar
Whitted Trained
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Semi-Finals
109 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
D. Saez
Western Slope Elite
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Quarter-Finals
109 lbs
07/10
W
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Crawford
Team Montana
2021 Rocky Mountain Nationals
Round of 16
109 lbs
02/28
L
Replay
MD 13-3
R. Ramirez
---
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi of 8 #2
95 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
C. DeLaCerna
---
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi of 8 #1
95 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:26
A. Ortiz
Dethrone
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi of 16 #2
95 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Estrada
Victory WC
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 16
95 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Soliz
Valiant
2021 Rumble In Arizona
5th Place
95 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
V. Gutierrez
California
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:15
G. Rangel
War Hammer
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:47
S. Kruger
Mat Demon WC
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
G. Palace
Payson
2021 Rumble In Arizona
Round of 16
95 lbs
10/10
L
Replay
F 1-0 3:25
A. Valero
208 Spartans
Freakshow 2020
Consi of 16 #2
95 lbs
10/10
L
Replay
MD 17-5
K. Burton
American Falls WC
Freakshow 2020
Round of 16
95 lbs
10/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
D. Wentzel
Cowa
Freakshow 2020
Round of 32
95 lbs
10/08
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:10
I. Acosta
---
Freakshow 2020
3rd Place
95 lbs
10/08
W
DEC 4-3
R. Barrett
Salem Elite
Freakshow 2020
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
10/08
L
DEC 8-3
A. Paris
East Idaho Elite
Freakshow 2020
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
10/08
W
DEC 7-0
N. Richardson
Ford Dyansty WC
Freakshow 2020
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
10/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Suzara
Southwest Washington wrestling Club
Freakshow 2020
Round of 16
95 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/21
W
F 2:27
D. Griffith
Orland
2019 D-Day on the Midway
3rd Place
82 lbs
11/21
W
F 1:14
T. Sorensen
Poway Elite
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi-Semis
82 lbs
11/21
W
MD 11-0
T. Olguin
Stout
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi of 4
82 lbs
11/21
W
F 3:54
C. Valdiviezo
Poway Elite
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Consi of 8 #2
82 lbs
11/21
L
MD 13-1
A. Paris
Utah Gold
2019 D-Day on the Midway
Quarter-Finals
82 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
TF 15-0 2:58
T. Kelley
Mettle Wrestling
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
73 lbs
04/06
W
DEC 5-1
A. Richardson
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
73 lbs
04/06
L
DEC 7-4
K. Christensen
Junior Comets
2018 Flo Reno Worlds
Round of 32
73 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020