Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sabyn Hager
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-3 1:44
T. Beanland
Dove Creek
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
150-2A
02/16
L
Replay
F 3-1 SV
J. Pacheco
Monte Vista
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150-2A
01/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Schoepner
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
01/28
L
F 7-6 3:42
X. Martinez
Florence
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
150
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:15
C. Zadra
Rangely
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
E. Frederickson
Moffat County
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
150
01/22
W
NC 0-0
V. Villalobos
West Grand
2023 Fight at the Fork
Finals
150
01/21
L
F 6-6 3:00
M. Schoepner
Grand Valley
2023 Fight at the Fork
Cons. Semis
150
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
E. Toothaker
Cedaredge
2023 Fight at the Fork
Semi and Cons.
150
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
V. Villalobos
West Grand
2023 Fight at the Fork
Quarters and Cons.
150
01/21
W
F 6-2 2:26
O. Burnham
Grand Junction
2023 Fight at the Fork
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:33
A. Lopez
Rifle
Hayden @ Rifle
Round 1
157
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:47
J. Gardner
Lyons
Wiggins Invitational
1st Place
157
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
L. Landrus
West Grand
Wiggins Invitational
Round 4
157
01/14
W
F 9-2 3:16
J. Noce
Dayspring Christian Academy
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
157
01/14
W
MD 10-0
I. Wallace
North Fork High School
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/07
W
DEC 6-3
W. Richins
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions
7th
157
01/07
L
F 9-0 5:04
H. Canto
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions
5th WB
157
01/07
W
F 7-3 4:36
C. Midcap
Wray
TOC - Tournament of Champions
4th and 5th WB
157
01/07
L
MD 15-1
T. Frank
Payson
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
157
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
J. Hacking
Farmington
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
F 6-1 2:40
P. Miller
Rifle
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/03
L
DEC 6-5
Q. Brown
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
12/03
W
TF 16-1 2:10
G. Mendoza
Grand Valley
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Buford
Crowley County
CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138-2A
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Schaap
Rye
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138-2A
02/17
L
F 8-0 5:05
D. Archuleta
Monte Vista
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138-2A
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
P. Schenk
Basalt
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
02/05
W
MD 12-0
A. Price
Coal Ridge
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
02/05
W
DEC 5-3 SV
T. Hulet
Delta
Meeker Duals 2022
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Maupin
Meeker Black
Meeker Duals 2022
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/29
W
F 4-0 2:51
M. Schoeppner
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/29
W
F 10-1 4:54
R. Pierce
Coal Ridge
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
01/29
L
TF 15-0 4:42
R. Rosenmerkel
Glenwood Springs
Grand Valley Great 8 Duel Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
01/23
W
OTHER1 0-0
L. Stroh
North Fork High School
2022 Fight at the Fork
Placement Matches
138
01/22
L
F 5-3 2:47
C. Cannon
Cedaredge
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 5
138
01/22
L
F 5-0 3:20
E. Toothaker
Cedaredge
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 4
138
01/22
W
TF 18-2 5:30
L. Farnsworth
North Fork High School
2022 Fight at the Fork
Round 2
138
01/08
L
F 2-5 2:47
Z. Walker
Altamont
TOC second chance
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Archuleta
Fruita Monument
TOC - Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:08
G. Emery
Kemmerer
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Duncan
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 1.5
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024