Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Witte
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wray
Wray Eagles
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
TF 16-0 2:07
Z. Cronholm
Mountain Range
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 4
138C
02/03
L
F 4-0 2:36
M. Masias
Fort Morgan
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 3
138C
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
E. Ruiz
University
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 2
138C
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:28
D. Buchtel
Merino
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 5
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Self
County Line
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 4
138
01/27
W
F 8-0 2:21
A. Molina
Wray
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 3
138
01/27
L
F 2-2 3:23
N. Schroeder
Colby
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 2
138
01/26
W
DEC 14-7
M. Foote
Hoxie HS
Hoxie HS @ Wray
Round 1
144
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
L. Juenemann
Hoxie HS
Hoxie HS @ Wray
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 6-1 1:30
J. Bell
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 4
138
01/20
W
F 13-3 4:14
B. Favinger
Hastings
John Higgins JV
Round 3
138
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
I. Day
Scott Community HS
John Higgins JV
Round 2
138
01/20
W
F 6-0 2:29
W. Barrios
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
B. Lamb
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/05
L
DEC 13-11 SV
T. Rollins
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 11-0 3:28
G. Montoya
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
144
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
C. Luck
Hays
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
157
12/08
L
F 4-1 2:10
H. Farley
McPherson
2023 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
157
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
J. Keen
Goodland
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Finals
150
12/02
W
F 6-3 4:00
C. Kloberdanz
Sterling
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 4
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
P. Stark
Norton Community
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 3
150
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:49
J. Gower
Burlington
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 2
150
12/02
L
F 7-0 3:19
G. Hanson
Atwood-Rawlins County
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 1.5
150
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:48
P. Carrizales
Ogallala
Ogallala vs. Wray
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
DEC 4-0
M. Prothman
David City
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
Bracket 25
06/29
L
DEC 7-3
C. Flores
Gothenburg
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
Bracket 25
06/29
L
TF 18-2 4:25
K. Wilson
North Platte High School
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
Bracket 25
06/29
L
TF 17-1 0:27
T. Mefford
Aquinas 1
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
Bracket 25
06/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Ramos
Skutt
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
Bracket 25
06/29
L
F 5-0 0:54
D. Schuler
Millard South
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
Bracket 25
06/29
W
F 7-0 0:56
M. Krienke
Scotus
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
Bracket 25
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
P. Buhr
Centauri
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
144 Boys
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:11
M. Mayes
Colorado Springs
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
144 Boys
03/11
W
F 12-0 5:37
K. Aricayos
Eagle Elite
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 1
144 Boys
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
D. Buchtel
---
CHSAA 2A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
132
02/11
L
F 12-5 4:47
J. Saucedo
Burlington
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Consi Semis
132
02/11
W
TF 16-0 3:21
D. Brunk
Yuma
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Semis and WB3
132
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
A. Saldana
Burlington
Wray @ Burlington
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 10-5 5:34
D. Herl
Hoxie
Hoxie vs. Wray
Round 1
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Velasquez
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 6
138A
01/21
W
DEC 7-1
M. May
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 5
138A
01/21
W
F 14-0 3:32
J. Magana
Lexington
John Higgins JV
Round 4
138A
01/21
L
TF 18-3 4:13
K. Satterly
Hastings
John Higgins JV
Round 2
138A
01/14
L
DEC 8-5
W. Sachtjen
Hershey
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 3
138
01/14
L
F 5-0 3:55
M. Ortiz
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Chase County Invitational 2023
Round 2
138
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
C. Anderson
Gothenburg
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 5
145
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:26
B. Taylor
Perkins County
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 3
145
01/10
W
TF 16-0 4:21
J. Blomstedt
McCook
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 2
145
01/10
L
F 3-0 3:24
T. Mollendor
Chase County
Perkins County JV Invite
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
T. Stevens
Uintah
TOC second chance
1
144
01/07
L
MD 10-0
B. Jensen
Pinedale
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd WB
144
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:10
Z. Dalton
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Reeder
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
144
12/03
L
F 6-1 3:20
T. Vyzourek
Atwood-Rawlins County
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Finals
144
12/03
L
F 10-1 1:54
D. Fromholtz
St. Francis
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 4
144
12/03
L
F 4-0 1:28
J. Colby
Goodland
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 3
144
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:02
W. Gardner
Leoti-Wichita County
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 2
144
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Halde
Burlington
St. Francis Gabel/Jenkins Invitational
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024