Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xander Salas
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Limon
Limon
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:06
D. Samuelson
Rye
CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
220-2A
02/17
L
F 8-9 5:27
A. Durbin
Buena Vista
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
220-2A
02/12
W
MD 11-1
F. Gargus
Cedaredge
CHSAA 2A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
220
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Arzaga
Stratton
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Consi Semis
220
02/12
L
F 11-2 2:23
J. Bledsoe
---
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
220
02/12
W
F 9-0 5:38
F. Gargus
Cedaredge
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
220
02/05
L
F 11-6 4:43
C. Williams
---
2022 Crowley County Charger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/05
L
F 11-6 4:43
C. Williams
La Veta
2022 Crowley County Charger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/05
L
F 4-0 3:02
O. Hernandez
Center
2022 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/05
L
F 4-0 3:02
O. Hernandez
Center
2022 Crowley County Charger Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:01
R. Kochis
Calhan
Stratton Invitational
Round 5
220
01/29
L
F 0-0 0:47
T. Weeks-Johnson
County Line
Stratton Invitational
Round 4
220
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Fisher
Wray
Stratton Invitational
Round 3
220
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:42
X. Livesay
---
Stratton Invitational
Round 1
220
01/28
L
F 6-2 2:24
T. Weeks-Johnson
County Line
Limon Badger Quad 01/28/2022
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:07
X. Livesay
---
Limon Badger Quad 01/28/2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
01/28
L
F 0-2 2:49
A. Bearley
Atwood-Rawlins County
Limon Badger Quad 01/28/2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Stoneking
Sidney
Ogallala Duals 2022
Placement
220
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:23
C. Atkinson
Gothenburg
Ogallala Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
220
12/18
L
F 3-4 2:38
P. Wells
Yuma
Bob Smith Invitational
Round 4
285
12/18
L
F 5-0 0:55
H. Wade
Wray
Bob Smith Invitational
Round 3
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Arzaga
Stratton
Bob Smith Invitational
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024