Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tim DeLaCruz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
NC 0-0
T. Griffith
---
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
5th place
152
01/25
L
MD 13-2
J. Williams
---
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
Round 4
152
01/25
W
F 4-2 3:21
R. Lovato-Mueller
---
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
Round 3
152
01/25
W
F 5-2 1:39
M. MILLAN
Aurora Central
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
Round 2
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Jordan
---
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
Round1
152
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
Z. Acton
Chaparral
Armando Rodriguez Memorial Tourney
1/2 Round
152
01/18
L
OTHER1 0-0
F. Chavez
Center
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Duran
---
2020 Bulldog Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Hoerr
---
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
DEC 12-5
A. Rodriguez
Pueblo Centennial
2020 Bulldog Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 10-1 5:24
J. Hamilton
---
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 4-1 5:13
B. Porta
Prairie View
2020 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Huerta
Rocky Ford
GARY RAMSTETTER CLASSIC 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152 LBS
01/11
L
F 9-5 4:48
A. Evans
---
GARY RAMSTETTER CLASSIC 2020
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 LBS
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:21
L. Brunelli
Alamosa
GARY RAMSTETTER CLASSIC 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152 LBS
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:08
J. Venzor
La Junta
GARY RAMSTETTER CLASSIC 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 LBS
01/11
L
F 6-3 3:06
A. Evans
---
GARY RAMSTETTER CLASSIC 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 LBS
01/04
L
DEC 2-1
Y. Trejo
Yuma
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches
152
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
A. Jack
Calahan
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Cons Semi (16 man & 32 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 4-0 1:30
D. Placencia
Pueblo Central
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Semifinals & 2nd WB (16 Man) & 4th WB (32 man)
152
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:57
P. Weaver
---
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
D. Gallegos
---
40th Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (16 man & 32 Man)
152
12/21
W
DEC 8-1
A. Marron
---
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man) (16 Man)
160
12/21
L
DEC 1-0
D. Vigil
Pueblo Central
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
16 Man 4th WB & 8 Man 2nd WB
160
12/21
L
F 2-0 2:15
C. Moore
Mancos
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Semis (16 Man) Semis (8 Man)
160
12/21
W
F 4-1 4:53
S. Baker
Crowley County
Pete and Ina Gomez Invitational
Quarterfinals (16 Man) Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/14
L
DEC 6-3
J. Salazar
---
East Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/14
L
DEC 5-3
a. garner
---
East Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
DEC 1-0
T. Sukle
Discovery Canyon
East Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/08
W
DEC 9-3
C. Zordel
County Line
Grizzly Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/08
W
MD 12-3
B. Kuhns
Sierra Grande/Centennial
Grizzly Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
DEC 7-5
E. Bottini
Fowler
Grizzly Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 6-4 5:15
J. Ross
Monte Vista
Grizzly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:53
R. Torres
Holly
Grizzly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024