Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
isaiah flowers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Vestavia
Vestavia Hills
Vestavia Hills HS
Vestavia Hills High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. BENKO
Hoover
Vestavia Hills @ Hoover
Round 1
152
01/14
W
F 8-1 4:33
M. Ford
---
2017 HHS Patriot Duals
Semis (4 Team)
126
01/14
W
TF 15-0 5:34
T. Gaines
St James
2017 HHS Patriot Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
01/14
W
TF 16-1 2:29
P. Young
Benjamin Russell
2017 HHS Patriot Duals
Placement (4 Team)
126
12/30
W
F 3-2 1:31
B. Ferguson
Cambridge HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
126
12/30
W
F 7-1 1:59
D. SCOGGINS
Gardendale
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:17
J. DURY
Prattville HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
12/29
L
TF 18-2 1:32
B. TREGLOWN
Hewitt-Trussville
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 12-10
C. Mullis
Brookwood High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 13-1 3:31
M. KAUFFMAN
Central Phoenix City
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 3-4 1:35
J. Mullin
Cleveland High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 6-2 4:27
M. Manuel
Rayne
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement
126
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Shields
Brother Martin
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
126
12/23
W
DEC 19-14 SV
A. Duncan
Brother Martin
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
126
12/23
W
DEC 11-8
T. Barringer
Airline
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
12/22
L
DEC 6-4
B. Falcon
Bell Chasse
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 6-7 2:59
M. Manuel
Rayne
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Greenberg
Houston
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 5-0 1:00
S. Shields
Brother Martin
2016 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
12/10
W
DEC 4-0
T. GILSON
Thompson
Spartan Invitational
Placement Matches
132
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bakeer
Tuscaloosa Co
Spartan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. SYPECK
Hoover
Spartan Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
V. SCIARA
Chelsea
Spartan Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 7-0 2:50
J. DOUGHTY
Huntsville
Spartan Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
12/10
L
F 11-12 5:38
N. ROBERTS
Thompson
Spartan Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
DEC 10-5
P. Dazzio
Vestavia Wrestling Club
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
154
06/04
W
F 2-0 0:46
P. Crump
Oak Grove High School
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
154
06/04
L
F 4-0 0:46
S. Haddock
Vestavia Hills
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
154
06/04
W
F 5-0 3:50
D. Orvik
Gardendale
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
154
06/04
W
F 0-0 0:30
J. Sharpe
Spain Park Hs
AHSAA Summer Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
154
02/05
L
F 7-3 5:36
G. CAMP
---
Vestavia Hills @ Hoover
Round 1
120
01/30
W
DEC 11-8
S. Berres
JO Johnson High School
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
122
01/30
W
DEC 8-1
C. Kim
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Erhart
Mortimer Jordan High School
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
01/27
L
F 12-1 3:10
H. SALAAM
Jefferson Davis HS
Jefferson Davis HS @ Vestavia Hills
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 6-11 5:44
C. Edwards
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
122
01/18
W
F 10-2 5:02
D. Roddick
Southside Gadsden
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
122
01/18
L
TF 16-0 3:37
D. Mitchell
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
122
01/18
L
TF 16-0 4:00
W. Slick
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
122
01/09
W
F 15-9 5:28
M. Vasquez
---
2016 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
122
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Coker
---
2016 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
122
01/09
W
F 9-0 3:20
W. NIST
Auburn
2016 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
122
01/09
L
F 4-0 0:52
B. Cruce
---
2016 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
122
01/09
L
MD 16-3
C. Carpenter
Catholic
2016 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
122
01/08
L
DEC 9-4
C. Edwards
---
2016 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
122
01/08
W
F 6-5 1:41
S. BLALOCK
Clay Chalkville
2016 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
122
12/30
L
MD 16-6
K. Cook
Bremen HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
126
12/30
W
F 16-6 5:58
T. Mastro
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
126
12/30
L
TF 16-0 2:44
Z. Corcoran
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
126
12/29
L
MD 19-5
K. Cook
Bremen HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 12-6
B. Randle
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 6-3
L. WALLACE
Hoover HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 0-0
C. HOUSTON
Oxford
Hewitt/Blalock Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
12/19
L
DEC 13-11
T. Mastro
---
Hewitt/Blalock Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 4-1 2:00
C. STORY
---
Hewitt/Blalock Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 4-0 1:31
W. Voneschenbach
---
Hewitt/Blalock JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
S. WARDLOW
Hoover
Hewitt/Blalock JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
12/19
L
F 2-2 1:50
F. Buird
Oak Mountain
Hewitt/Blalock JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 5-3 3:51
K. ROJUS
Oak Mountain
Vestavia Hills @ Oak Mountain
Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 7-1 2:37
C. Hamby
---
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 9-8 4:23
M. BOACKLE
---
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 5 (32 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 4-0 0:51
W. Voneschenbach
---
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 4 (32 Man)
132
12/05
L
DEC 13-6
T. STEPHENS
---
Gardendale Invitational
Champ Quarters (32 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 4-4 2:55
J. Kiley
Mortimer Jordan HS
Gardendale Invitational
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. SEIFERT
Corner
Gardendale Invitational
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
132
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:37
M. Anderson
---
Hewitt Duals
Placement
138
11/25
L
F 0-0 0:30
S. Turner
Clay Chalkville
Hewitt Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 10-0 1:39
J. Megois
---
Warrior Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
126
01/24
W
F 3-0 1:29
J. Kral
Pelham High School
Warrior Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (10 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 11-0 3:44
D. Reed
---
Warrior Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
126
01/16
W
MD 12-2
M. Parker
---
HHS Patriot Duals
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/16
W
F 3-12 3:46
M. Phillips
---
Vestavia Hills @ Thompson HS
Round 1
120
01/03
L
TF 19-4 4:10
M. Mccallum
---
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
122
01/03
W
F 2-2 1:18
L. Blanchard
Catholic
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
122
01/03
L
F 10-0 2:48
M. Anderson
---
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
122
01/03
L
MD 17-8
N. Pender
Pell City
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
122
01/02
W
F 2-5 1:58
C. Hodges
---
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
122
01/02
W
F 8-4 5:11
R. Munsey
Whitewater
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
12/20
L
TF 26-9
C. Spurlin
---
Hewitt Pools Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:22
A. Rodriques
Locust Grove High School
Hewitt Pools Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:00
D. Mitchell
---
Hewitt Pools Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Shuman
Opelika High School
Hewitt JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Venn
Southside High School
Hewitt JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:00
T. Killingsworth
Hewitt-Trussville High School
Hewitt JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Gaither
Opelika High School
Hewitt JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/20
L
MD 14-5
D. Shuman
Opelika High School
Hewitt JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/06
L
F 0-0
C. Tucker
Pell City
Panther Classic-Leslie Burnett Memorial
Round 6 (16 Man)
126
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Hopper
---
Panther Classic-Leslie Burnett Memorial
Round 5 (16 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 0-0
Z. Scholl
Thompson HS
Panther Classic-Leslie Burnett Memorial
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
12/06
L
F 0-0
N. Seiger
---
Panther Classic-Leslie Burnett Memorial
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
12/06
W
DEC 10-9
A. Mulllins
Vestavia Hills
Panther Classic-Leslie Burnett Memorial
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
12/06
W
F 0-0
C. White
Moody
Panther Classic-Leslie Burnett Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0
P. MCCULLUM
Vestavia High School
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/25
W
F 0-0
R. TERRELL
Walker High School
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/25
L
F 0-0
D. WHITE
Oak Mountain High School
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
01/04
W
F 10-5 3:25
B. SNYDER
---
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Silver Bracket Placement
115
01/04
W
F 7-16 5:49
B. SNYDER
---
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
115
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Stoves
---
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
115
01/03
L
F 4-0 0:46
J. CORNELIOUS
Huntsville
Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:54
F. Esparza
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
113
12/28
W
F 1-4 3:20
D. McGinty
Wetumpka
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
113
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Stoves
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:05
A. Cornell
McCallie
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:24
H. Carpenter
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
12/27
W
F 3-5 3:14
F. Esparza
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
12/27
L
F 5-0 1:41
M. Harris
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 6-1 2:15
P. McCallum
Vestavia
Oak Grove Winter Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
m. spain
Corner
Oak Grove Winter Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 0-2 2:20
M. Brown
Northridge
Oak Grove Winter Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/21
W
MD 12-4
D. Carter
Tuscaloosa County
Oak Grove Winter Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 5-2 2:40
D. SKINNER
Leeds
Oak Grove Winter Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/07
W
F 0-0
G. Dorsett
Moody
Panther Classic
Placement
113
12/07
W
F 0-0
R. Clark
Moody HS B
Panther Classic
Round 4 (10 Man)
113
12/07
W
MD 16-3
C. PICKENS
Thompson B
Panther Classic
Round 3 (10 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 0-0
A. LEDBETTER
Chelsea
Panther Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
113
12/07
L
MD 10-0
H. Shoop
---
Panther Classic
Round 1 (10 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024