Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Will Schultz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mifflinburg
Team Boulder Junior Eagles Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
DEC 2-0
M. Hoover
Upper Dauphin
SELINSGROVE MYRTLE RAY TOURNAMENT
Round 5 (5 Man)
60-64
01/06
L
DEC 2-0
E. Snader
Buffalo Valley WC
SELINSGROVE MYRTLE RAY TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-64
01/06
L
MD 9-0
S. Hake
Upper Dauphin
SELINSGROVE MYRTLE RAY TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-64
01/06
W
MD 9-0
R. Hauck
Upper Dauphin
SELINSGROVE MYRTLE RAY TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-64
12/30
L
MD 10-0
R. Hughes
Nevada
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53-58
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:18
L. Ramos
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
12/10
L
DEC 11-4
M. Schultz
Team Boulder Junior Eagles Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57-62
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:09
A. Saavedra
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
57-62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
TF 15-0 1:50
C. Worden
Gold Rush Northwest
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
56-58
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Myers
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Semis & WB (8 Man)
56-58
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Matheson
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-58
02/12
L
MD 16-4
C. Stahl
Midd-West
SVEWL Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/12
L
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Conner
Mifflin County
SVEWL Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024