Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Scotty Taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Alexander High School Wrestling
Alexander Wrestling Club
Temple High school
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-5
W. Soles
Lumpkin County
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/21
L
F 6-0 1:45
D. Hatfield
Berrien
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/21
W
F 12-10 3:47
J. Japour
Heard County Braves
2021 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
S. Woods
Grindhouse Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
A. Brown
Unattached
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
MD 10-0
V. Kilroy
Flowery Branch Jr. Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
D. Simms
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/22
L
F 2:54
T. House
Big Red MC Wrestling Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
02/22
L
F 0:19
T. Mendheim
South Georgia Athletic Club
South Paulding Spartan Slam (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:45
I. Francisco
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
170 lbs
02/16
L
MD 8-0
C. Madden
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
02/16
W
FOR
S. Cagle
Team Hammerhouse
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 16-3 3:00
C. Bell
Lovett Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
170 lbs
01/04
L
F 7-0 1:13
C. Bell
Lovett Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
170 lbs
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023