Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael McDonald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Hebron
Hebron
Hebron Hawks WC
Hebron Hawks Wrestling ClubMic
Maple Street
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Kitchen
Kankakee Valley
IHSAA Crown Point Sectional
Placement Matches
175
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:42
J. Bobos
Boone Grove
IHSAA Crown Point Sectional
Consi Semis
175
01/27
L
F 6-1 2:18
A. White
Crown Point
IHSAA Crown Point Sectional
Semis and WB
175
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:36
M. Kitchen
Kankakee Valley
IHSAA Crown Point Sectional
Quarters
175
12/26
L
TF 20-3 4:23
C.
New Prairie
New Prairie Super Duals
Round 1
175
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:23
L. Anderson
Chesterton
New Prairie Super Duals
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
S. Lancaster
Sikeston
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Ingraham
Webster Groves
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 6-0 4:35
D. Griffin
Potosi
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 0-5 2:05
G. Bambic
Illiana Christian
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Placement Matches
170
01/28
L
F 1-0 1:56
I. Sinnott
Hanover Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Consi Semis
170
01/28
L
TF 20-5
T. Ladymon
Union
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 4-4 3:34
K. Wunsh
Lowell
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Semis and WB
170
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:34
D. Bonzano
Hancock
45th DeSoto Bob Georger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 2-1 1:09
e. tirado
Lake Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Quarters
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Hernandez
Portage North
Jr Huskies Open 2023
Finals (8 Man)
Jr High 37
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Fulton
Paw Paw
Jr Huskies Open 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Jr High 37
01/21
L
F 2-4 1:47
L. Harman
Edwardsburg
Jr Huskies Open 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Jr High 37
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
V. Hutcheson
Wheeler
Greater South Shore Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
I. Sinnott
Hanover Central
Greater South Shore Conference
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:25
J. Doctor
Griffith
Greater South Shore Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:52
L. Lancaster
Calumet
Greater South Shore Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
M. James
Normandy Collaborative
23rd Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/07
L
DEC 10-3
P. Shaver
Festus
23rd Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/07
W
MD 11-0
N. Pyatt
Affton
23rd Annual Central Rebels Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/19
W
F 9-1 3:05
J. Vogt
Ste. Genevieve
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 5
157C
12/19
W
F 2-0 2:46
T. White
Sikeston
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 3
157C
12/19
W
F 4-3 2:00
A. Abdurakhmonov
Fox
Cape Central JV Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
157C
12/17
L
F 5-0 2:29
G. Ortega
---
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 7-1 0:55
S. Goin
Crown Point
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 4-0 1:52
J. Puello
Lawrence North Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
170
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
E. Turcios
Perry Meridian WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
170
02/13
L
F 11-0 2:59
L. Gleave
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
160
02/13
W
DEC 5-3
B. Cwetna
Lowell
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
160
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Daniel-Hill
Muncie Central High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
160
02/13
L
F 11-1 2:01
R. Noel
Goshen
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
160
02/13
W
F 6-0 1:57
A. Bolde
Crown Point
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024