Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Winter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aberdeen (Girls)
Jackson
Jackson (Massillon)
Jersey Shore Area Hs
Mas. Jackson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 10-2
C. Boyd
Stow-Munroe Falls
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
3rd Place
144
02/24
W
DEC 5-1
A. Lockett
Brush
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
Cons. Semi
144
02/24
L
F 18-6 4:44
I. Petite
Nordonia
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
Semis
144
02/24
W
F 2-2 1:32
K. Sparks
Avon
Wadsworth D1 Sectionals 2024
Quarters
144
02/10
L
DEC 12-9
A. Brunzie
Montesano (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Hornby
W. F. West (Girls)
WIAA Girls 1B/2B/1A/2A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:42
B. Burkhardt
MARYSVILLE
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 7 (Consi)
144
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
L. Sprague
LEBANON
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 6 (consi)
144
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Weimer
SPRINGBORO
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
144
01/12
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:22
B. Dominique
ARCHBOLD
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
144
01/12
W
Replay
F 9-1 4:39
W. Jackson
PORT CLINTON
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
144
12/27
W
F 2-0 3:32
S. Clanton
Hurricane Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Semis (4 Team)
150
12/27
W
DEC 9-5
N. White
Wheeling Park Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 4
150
12/27
W
DEC 8-4
K. Fields
Herbert Hoover
Wheeling Park Duals
Placement (4 Team)
150
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:00
D. Depalmo
CARROLLTON
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 9
150
12/27
W
F 4-0 1:31
M. Newlun
EAST LIVERPOOL
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 5
150
12/27
W
F 2-0 2:29
V. McVicker
FAIRLESS
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 10
150
12/27
W
F 5-2 1:00
K. McCray
George Washington School
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 7
150
12/27
L
F 6-1 2:23
C. Cibrone
Peters Twp Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 2
150
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:56
J. Brown
Towanda Area Hs
Dandy Duels
Round 1
127
12/17
L
MD 13-3
S. McClintock
Montgomery Area Hs
Dandy Duels
Round 1
127
12/16
W
TF 21-5
J. Peck
Hanover Area Hs
Dandy Duels
Round 1
127
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:29
C. Bradley
Waverly Sr HS
Dandy Duels
Round 1
127
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
N. Robinson
Williamson Hs
Dandy Duels
Round 1
127
12/16
W
F 0-0 4:28
C. Novakowski
Wyoming Area Hs
Dandy Duels
Round 1
127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
DEC 9-7
C. Anderson
Meadville Area Hs
AAA Northwest Regional Tournament
Champ. Round 2
121
02/25
W
MD 10-2
J. Janis
Austintown-Fitch
Austintown Fitch D1 Sectionals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/25
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
F. Palmasano
Mayfield
Austintown Fitch D1 Sectionals 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/25
L
F 1-7 3:52
C. Haney
Med Highland
Austintown Fitch D1 Sectionals 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/18
W
DEC 7-5
E. Kisner
Shikellamy Hs
District 4/9 AAA Individuals
Quarterfinals
121
02/05
L
DEC 11-5
E. Kisner
Shikellamy Hs
District IV/IX Duals
Round 1
121
02/04
L
MD 11-3
N. Martin
Selinsgrove Area Hs
District IV/IX Duals
Round 1
121
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:55
A. Chilson
Wellsboro Area Hs
Jersey Shore Area Hs @ Wellsboro Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Capaldo
Perkiomen Valley Hs
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
W
TF 15-0
M. Ocasio
Halifax Area Hs
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:30
M. Lewis
TRINITY HS (Camp Hill)
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 0-0 4:40
L. Townsend
Brentsville District
Line Mountain Duals
Round 1
120
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
J. Oum
HOOVER
HOOVER @ Jackson (Massillon)
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:00
N. Heimbach
Milton Area Hs
Jersey Shore Area Hs @ Milton Area Hs
Round 1
121
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
P. Sarbo
Altoona Area Hs
Big 7
3rd Place Match
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:56
G. Guenot
Bald Eagle Area Hs
Big 7
Cons. Semis
120
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:39
E. Swisher
Bellefonte Area Hs
Big 7
Semifinals
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 5:45
P. Sarbo
Altoona Area Hs
Big 7
Quarterfinals
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Boano
Austintown Fitch- Blue
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 2
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:13
Z. Rohrig
Medina
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Day 2- Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:58
R. Davis
Stow
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 5 (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
P. Clark
Boardman
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 4
126
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
T. Conway
Hoban
Joshua Hephner Memorial
Round 3
126
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:38
B. Harer
Montgomery Area Hs
Jersey Shore Area Hs @ Montgomery Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/17
L
F 0-0
B. Straub
Mifflinburg Area Hs
Jersey Shore Area Hs @ Mifflinburg Area Hs
Round 1
120
01/14
L
MD 8-0
W. Jolliff
FINDLAY
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:08
Z. Rohrig
MEDINA
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (consi)
126
01/13
W
Replay
F 4-2 5:28
B. Losie
OAK HARBOR
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 3
126
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 5:33
L. Chavez
PERRYSBURG
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-0
I. Green
ELYRIA
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:16
N. Martin
Selinsgrove Area Hs
Jersey Shore Area Hs @ Selinsgrove Area Hs
Round 1
121
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-4 SV
T. Frank
Louisville
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
10/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:37
T. Tetoff
NA
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
N. Sanderfer
Lutheran West
Tyrant Hall of Fame Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024