Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daycen Phillips
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Kickapoo
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Rogue Warrior Wrestling- AAA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
Replay
M FOR 2-0
J. Bramlett
Wave Wrestling Club
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 5 (5 Man)
175
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Mitchell
Apache Wrestling Club
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 4 (5 Man)
175
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-5 SV
I. Hull
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Round 1 (5 Man)
175
03/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Montiel
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
175-190
03/24
L
Replay
F 7-4 2:18
I. Hull
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175-190
03/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Mitchell
Apache Wrestling Club
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175-190
01/18
W
F 0-0
A. Esterline
Joplin
Joplin @ Kickapoo
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 2-5 1:39
B. Scott
Waynesville
Kickapoo @ Waynesville
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 4-4 4:37
A. Bogart
McDonald County
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 6
175
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:06
T. Stewart
Carl Junction
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 5
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:00
L. Edwards
Ozark
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 3
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:16
M. Santos
Bolivar2
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 2
175
01/13
L
DEC 2-0
A. Robeson
Smithville
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 0-0
C. Brandenberg
Hillcrest
Kickapoo/Glendale/HIllcrest
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 0-0
W. Strand
Glendale
Kickapoo/Glendale/HIllcrest
Round 1
175
12/30
W
MD 9-1
A. Bogart
McDonald County
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
175
12/30
W
DEC 6-1
J. Townsend
Parkview
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
175
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:03
I. Rodriguez
Butler
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 5
175
12/29
L
F 6-6 3:05
J. Wilkerson
Camdenton
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
175
12/29
W
TF 21-6 5:22
D. Admire
Lebanon
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
175
12/29
W
F 11-4 1:16
I. Hull
Republic
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 1
175
12/14
W
F 6-2 2:33
N. Phelps
Central (Springfield)
Central / Parkview / Kickapoo Tri Dual
Round 1
175
12/14
W
F 4-2 5:29
J. Townsend
Parkview
Central / Parkview / Kickapoo Tri Dual
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 6-2 1:39
B. Palfreeman
Springdale Har-Ber
Kickapoo/Greenwood Dual
Round 1
175
12/07
W
F 6-3 3:48
J. Johnson
Greenwood
Kickapoo/Greenwood Dual
Round 1
175
12/01
W
F 14-7 5:05
B. Gambriel
Bolivar
Kickapoo @ Bolivar
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
T. Reeves
Imperial
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Dather
SBL Warriors
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
Z. Lockling
2TG
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
W. Rathjen
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
04/02
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:20
A. Dather
SBL Warriors
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
03/26
W
F 6-2 3:38
C. Sapp
Columbia Wrestling Club- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 8
190
03/26
L
DEC 4-2
R. Eatherton
Northwest Jr. Lions Wrestling Club- AA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 7
190
03/25
L
F 3-2 2:44
S. Golden
Spartan Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 5
190
03/25
W
F 5-0 0:33
K. Ailshire
Knob Noster Panthers Youth Wrestling Club- A
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 2
190
03/25
W
DEC 10-6
I. Owens
Unaffilated
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
190
03/11
W
F 4-0 2:08
M. Lively
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
190
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Feuerborn
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
190
03/04
W
F 7-3 2:17
M. Lively
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Round 3
190
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Feuerborn
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Round 2
190
02/19
W
F 10-1 2:14
M. Griffin
Bolivar Youth Wrestling
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 5 (6 Man)
190-205
02/19
W
TF 26-11 4:30
I. Collins
Unaffiliated
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 3 (6 Man)
190-205
02/19
W
F 8-2 2:32
J. Feuerborn
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 2 (6 Man)
190-205
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
M. Moesner
Ozark Youth Wrestling
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 4 (6 Man)
190-205
02/19
W
MD 17-5
E. Bailey
Ozark Youth Wrestling
District Warm Up - Willard
Round 1 (6 Man)
190-205
02/05
W
DEC 6-3
N. McCollum
Bonhomme Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
190
02/05
W
DEC 4-3
L. Skelton
---
Missouri Nationals Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/05
L
DEC 11-4
S. Golden
Spartan Wrestling Club
Missouri Nationals Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/05
W
F 2-4 3:32
R. Eatherton
northwest jr lions
Missouri Nationals Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:24
M. Lively
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Missouri Nationals Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
T. Brooks
Team Owls
Missouri Nationals Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
VSU 10-0 0:45
I. Ward
---
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 2
167-168.4 lbs
04/16
L
VSU 10-0 0:53
I. Ward
---
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 1
167-168.4 lbs
04/16
L
VFA 0:27 1-4
J. Romero
Team Central Wrestling Club
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Greco
RR Rnd 2
160.8-168.4 lbs
04/16
L
VSU 10-0 1:10
I. Ward
---
2022 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Greco
RR Rnd 1
160.8-168.4 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024