Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lukas Gage
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Jensen
Pleasanton
NSAA Class D District 3
WB4
126
02/10
L
TF 17-2 4:36
C. McLaughlin
---
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 2
126
01/27
L
F 10-0 4:04
A. Shutts
Hi-Line
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
126
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:50
J. JAQUEZ
Shelby Rising City
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
126
01/27
L
TF 20-5 4:12
J. Thompson
Palmer
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 6-7 3:14
J. Thompson
Palmer
Twin River Quad
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 19-6 2:40
T. Meyer
Fillmore Central
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
126
01/20
W
F 14-7 4:55
B. Soester
Louisville
Louisville High School Invite
round 3
126
01/20
W
TF 18-3 5:06
C. Bird
Johnson County Central
Louisville High School Invite
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Bird
Johnson County Central
Johnson County Central @ Weeping Water
Round 1
126
01/14
W
F 6-5 3:25
C. Wienke
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water Invite
Round 6
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:17
R. Kocian
East Butler
Weeping Water Invite
Round 5
126
01/13
L
TF 19-3 2:29
G. Johnson
Southwest
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Bird
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Lutjelusche
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Martin
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:30
K. Zulkoski
Falls City
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:10
R. Dickerson
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/06
W
DEC 11-9
K. Reck
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:17
D. Zipf
Centura
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 14-0 2:44
A. Polansky
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
126
01/06
L
F 6-1 1:06
T. Meyer
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
12/17
L
F 10-4 1:43
C. Rempe
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
126
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:39
G. Wagner
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
126
12/17
L
TF 19-2 5:12
C. Haverluck
Meridian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
126
12/17
W
F 6-0 2:13
G. Irvine
Tarkio
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
126
12/17
W
F 4-1 0:53
K. Gabriel
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 1
126
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:55
C. Sprague
Syracuse
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 5
126
12/03
W
DEC 15-14 TB1
D. Bramlett
Logan View
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 4
126
12/03
W
F 6-1 1:27
K. Gabriel
Lincoln Christian
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 3
126
12/03
L
DEC 13-10
T. McCarthy
---
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 2
126
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Harrison
Conestoga
2022 Conestoga Cougar Classic
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:18
G. Haussermann
Franklin
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
120
02/11
W
F 2-2 0:31
W. Havelka
Freeman
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
120
02/11
L
TF 17-1 2:42
G. Friesen
High Plains Community
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
120
02/04
L
F 10-2 2:04
N. McCaul
Louisville
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 4
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Hauptman
Auburn
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 3
126
02/04
L
F 7-2 1:08
A. Forney
Southern
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 2
126
01/22
L
F 5-1 1:29
N. McCaul
Louisville
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
126
01/22
W
F 8-2 1:50
L. Lutt
Battle Creek
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
126
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:04
D. Bills
Platteview
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Rinne
J.C.C.
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Honke
---
Yutan @ Weeping Water
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 11-7 2:13
Z. D`Aquilia
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Weeping Water
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Behmer
Winside
Weeping Water Invite
Round 6
120
01/17
W
F 0-5 1:40
C. Wienke
Lincoln Christian
Weeping Water Invite
Round 5
120
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Behmer
Winside
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
120
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Rasmussen
Pierce
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 5
126
01/11
L
F 5-0 0:57
B. Isom
Tri-County Northeast
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 4
126
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Carson
Oakland-Craig
O-C JV Invitational 2022
Round 2
126
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:34
D. Gewecke
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Akins
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Stenger
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Spahr
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 15-13 4:49
C. Hauptman
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Polansky
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Adams
Centura
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Dowling
Weeping Water
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
120
12/18
L
F 8-2 2:11
C. Wienke
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
120
12/18
L
F 22-8 4:25
T. Crouse
Mount Michael Benedictine
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
120
12/18
W
F 6-3 2:21
C. Strecker
Johnson County Central
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
120
12/18
W
F 11-2 2:15
K. Gabriel
Lincoln Christian
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
120
12/15
W
DEC 18-12
W. Havelka
Freeman
Weeping Water @ Freeman
Round 1
120
12/10
W
F 2-1 0:50
H. Sykes
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Jensen
Concordia/DC West
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
D. Hart
Bishop Neumann
Raymond Central Duals Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024