Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malik Smith
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Unattached
Unattached (no team)
University of Wisconsin Whitew
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
F 9-2 5:44
T. Turusbekov
Harper College
Dan Gable Open
3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/12
W
DEC 6-4
G. Gross
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dan Gable Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/12
L
MD 14-2
Z. Frassetto
UW Oshkosh
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/05
L
F 2-0 2:08
N. Stencel
UW-Whitewater
Pointer Open
WB4
174
11/05
L
DEC 5-3
S. Ryner
UW-Whitewater
Pointer Open
Quarters and WB3
174
11/05
W
DEC 13-11
M. King
UW-Stevens Point
Pointer Open
Round 2
174
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
T. Henke
---
Border Brawl Flight
Round 5 (6 Man)
157
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
A. Kleinschmidt
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Border Brawl Flight
Round 3 (6 Man)
157
01/23
L
FOR 0-0
D. Glidden
---
Border Brawl Flight
Round 4 (6 Man)
157
01/23
L
F 5-1 7:00
R. Rocole
---
Border Brawl Flight
Round 2 (6 Man)
157
01/09
L
DEC 2-1
M. Gaines
Indiana Tech
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Placement Matches
157
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Smith
Unattached
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Semis & Wrestlebacks
157
01/08
W
DEC 4-1
L. Kriech
University of Indianapolis
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
01/08
W
DEC 6-3
G. Burt
Wheaton College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/08
W
DEC 9-4
S. Karr
Missouri Valley College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
01/08
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. YOUNG
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd 2
157
01/08
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Allen
Cornell College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Fahrer
Heidelberg University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Wrestlebacks
157
12/05
L
F 3-2 4:43
J. Makey
Harper College
Wisconsin Open
Placement
157
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. Swaney
---
Wisconsin Open
Round 6 (Consi Semis)
157
12/05
W
MD 17-9
C. Godar
Lincoln College
Wisconsin Open
Semis
157
12/05
W
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Khondaker
UW-Whitewater
Wisconsin Open
Round 5
157
12/05
L
TF 15-0 4:58
D. Swaney
---
Wisconsin Open
Round 2
157
11/21
W
DEC 5-3
J. Pace
---
Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/21
W
DEC 8-7 SV
K. Groves
Trine
Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/21
L
F 4-0 1:52
R. Pennock
Olivet
Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/14
L
DEC 4-2
J. Girard
Cornell College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
11/14
L
MD 12-3
D. Samudio
---
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024