May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joel Goering
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Top. Washburn Rural
Washburn Rural
Washburn Rural JV
Washburn Rural Middle School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-0 4:17
D. Kline
Prairie View
2020 Burlington JV `State` Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/15
L
F 2-4 2:19
Q. Lunsford
---
2020 Burlington JV `State` Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/15
W
F 3-3 4:12
C. Worcester
Topeka Seaman
2020 Burlington JV `State` Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/15
W
DEC 14-9
T. Galemore
Chanute
2020 Burlington JV `State` Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #23
02/01
W
F 4-1 2:00
B. Evans
Turner
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 7 - Medal Place Matches - FH Only
145
02/01
W
TF 15-0 3:15
D. Linder
Central (Saint Joseph)
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 5
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Deibler
St. James Academy
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 4
145
02/01
W
TF 15-0 4:26
K. Troutman
---
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 3
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Miller
---
2020 Shawnee Mission North Invitational
Round 2
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Tennant
Ark City High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
145
01/18
W
DEC 9-4
K. Silmon
Wichita South High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:23
X. Williams
Stilwell High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 2
145
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
R. Edmonson
McPherson High School
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
145
01/17
W
F 5-1 4:00
B. Harrison
---
57th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:18
B. Leech
HTRS
2019 Sabetha Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 7-6 4:26
B. Horn
Riverside
2019 Sabetha Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Renyer
Sabetha High School
2019 Sabetha Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 0-2 1:28
B. Poston
Auburn High School
2019 Sabetha Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/06
W
TF 16-0 3:55
M. Claar
Marion
2019 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/06
W
F 0-4 0:45
D. VanBuren
West Elk
2019 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
12/06
L
TF 17-2 3:02
B. Madden
---
2019 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/06
W
F 3-2 4:13
M. Moses
Maize South
2019 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 6-0
B. McIntire
Chanute
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket 26
02/09
L
DEC 6-1
G. Martin
Columbus
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket 26
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. McCammon
Prairie View
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket 26
02/09
W
DEC 5-0
M. Shore
Santa Fe Trail
2019 Burlington JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket 26
01/26
L
F 0-0 0:21
R. Lindell
Riley County
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152A
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:06
K. Nelson
Salina South
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2019
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152A
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:24
K. Jackson
---
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152A
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. Lindell
Riley County
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:43
Z. Willoughby-Neal
Olathe North JV
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 4 (5 and 6)
145 B
01/27
W
F 11-2 3:52
J. Schatzel
---
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 3 (All pools)
145 B
01/27
W
DEC 17-11
J. Mocca
DeSoto JV
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 2 (all pools)
145 B
01/27
W
MD 11-0
A. Marting
---
ON JV Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 1 (all pools)
145 B
01/20
W
TF 16-0 2:44
S. Kubin
Seaman
Holton JV Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
145
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
D. Dean
Washburn Rural
Holton JV Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
145
01/19
W
TF 17-0 1:55
P. Nabus
Santa Fe Trail
Holton JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
145
01/13
W
MD 9-1
K. Khedher
Tec. Shawnee Heights
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
145D
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:49
G. Flores
Top. Highland Park
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
145D
01/13
W
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Schatzel
---
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
145D
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:53
M. Edwards
Olathe West
Cougar JV Invitational 15th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
145D
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Hart
Washburn Rural
Seaman JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Bhandari
Wichita West
Seaman JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
MD 12-1
S. Kubin
Seaman
Seaman JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 4-2 3:52
J. Rager
Topeka High
Seaman JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
DEC 7-2
J. Arnold
Shawnee Heights Middle School
Centennial Middle League Tournament 2016
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Torrence
Emporia Middle School
Centennial Middle League Tournament 2016
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
134
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
K. Jones
Anthony Middle School
Centennial Middle League Tournament 2016
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
134
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Arnold
Shawnee Heights Middle School
Centennial Middle League Tournament 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
134
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020