Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Hutchison
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
Alaska
BWC
Bronco
Bronco Wrestling Club
Bronco Wrestling Club--BWC
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
DEC 0-3
T. Kimbrell
No Mercy
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/11
L
DEC 1-0
J. Churella
NYAC
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 2-0
D. Ooton
Bison wrestling club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 1-0
J. Rollans
TEAM NEVADA
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
66 kg/145.5 lbs
04/10
W
F 0-1 1:01
M. Cobbs
Gold Team
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
66 kg/145.5 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/24
L
DEC 1-1
C. Ferrandino
B.U.W.C
FILA Jr. & Univ. Greco WTT
Semi`s and WB
UNIV 66 KG
05/24
L
DEC 7-0
K. Regner
Sunkist Kids/ USOEC
FILA Jr. & Univ. Greco WTT
Cons. Semis
UNIV 66 KG
05/23
L
DEC 2-4
C. Cleveland
Sunkist Kids/ USOEC
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Wrestleback Rnd 4
UNIV 66 KG
05/23
L
DEC 4-0
A. Krom
College Park Wrestling Club
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Round 2
UNIV 66 KG
03/29
L
DEC 3-1
G. Drucker
Orange Crush
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
03/29
L
TF 8-0
Z. Esposito
Gator Wrestling Club
Northwest Senior Freestyle
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
DEC 6-0
J. Swensen
Sunkist Kids
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR - 60 KG
05/25
L
F 0-0 1:11
J. Swensen
Sunkist Kids
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR - 60 KG
05/25
W
DEC 6-0
B. Beckman
NMU/USOEC
FILA Junior World Team Trials
1st & 3rds
GR - 60 KG
05/25
W
DEC 3-3
J. Mellmer
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR - 60 KG
05/25
W
DEC 4-0
P. Bjorkstrand
Minnesota Storm
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Quarters & WB
GR - 60 KG
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
DEF 0-0
B. Spangler
Illinois
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/28
L
DEF 0-0
W. Saxton
Ohio
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/28
W
DEC 3-1
E. Nacita
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/28
W
DEC 7-0
A. Warren
Indiana
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/27
W
F 6-3 1:43
A. Weerheim
Idaho
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/27
W
F 5-0 1:26
B. Mccullough
Team Okinawa
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/27
W
F 7-0 0:46
D. Rusillo
Delaware
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/25
W
DEC 4-1
A. Enoch
Oregon
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
DEC 2-1
N. Spangler
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
DEC 3-0
A. Knight
Utah
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/24
W
DEC 3-1
P. Gillespie
New York
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/23
W
DEC 2-1
J. Accordino
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/23
W
DEC 1-2
J. Accordino
Pennsylvania
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/23
W
TF 7-0
B. Roerich
North Dakota
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
07/23
W
DEC 6-0
J. Miller
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
135
04/14
W
DEC 3-1
E. Starks
Washington
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/14
W
F 8-1 1:59
M. Torrence
Oklahoma
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/14
W
DEC 0-3
N. Schweitzer
North Dakota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/14
W
DEC 6-0
T. Miles
Virginia
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/14
L
DEC 2-1
J. Deitchler
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/14
L
DEC 2-1
J. Deitchler
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/13
W
DEC 3-0
D. Byron
Florida
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/13
W
F 0-0 1:41
J. Meinert
Minnesota
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/13
W
F 6-0 0:50
M. Gonzalez
Nevada
Western Junior Freestyle
Junior Schedule
140
04/13
W
DEC 4-2
D. Hintz
Washington
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
DEC 3-2
D. Joiner
Missouri
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
DEC 2-3
J. Deitchler
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
DEC 2-3
J. Deitchler
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
TF 6-0
N. Harris
Nevada
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
DEC 4-1
L. Satern
Iowa
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
TF 8-0
T. Graszl
Ohio
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
F 6-0 1:28
D. Moren
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
04/12
W
TF 7-0
J. Aube
Minnesota
Western Junior Greco-Roman
Junior Schedule
140
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
L
DEC 5-2
B. Precin
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/29
L
DEC 7-0
J. Slaton
Iowa
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/29
W
DEC 4-3
T. Shinn
Oklahoma
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/29
W
TF 12-1
M. TRAHAN
Louisiana
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/29
W
TF 13-3
R. Buff
Maryland
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/29
W
F 0-0 2:27
J. Mather
Iowa
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/28
W
F 0-0 2:37
C. Hunt
Arizona
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/28
W
F 0-0 2:24
J. Kolander
Minnesota
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
130
07/26
L
DEC 9-8
A. Frey
Pennsylvania
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/26
W
F 0-0 5:35
J. Mellmer
North Dakota
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/26
W
TF 11-1
A. Enoch
Oregon
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/26
W
TF 11-1
A. Enoch
Oregon
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/25
L
DEC 4-2
J. Swenson
Utah
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/25
W
TF 14-3
T. Lawler
Ohio
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/25
W
DEC 7-1
P. Bjorkstrand
Minnesota
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/25
W
TF 11-0
L. Gallegos
Colorado
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/24
W
DEC 10-5
M. Kelly
Iowa
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/24
W
TF 10-0
J. McGowan
Maine
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
07/24
W
TF 10-0
T. Strychalski
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024