Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Marshall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Harrisburg
Powhatan
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-1 1:11
F. Kucera
Storm Lake
Lakes Conference JV Scramble 2019
r3
3
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:10
K. Streuli
Spencer
Lakes Conference JV Scramble 2019
r1
3
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Hughes
Spirit Lake
Lakes Conference JV Scramble 2019
R2
3
01/12
L
MD 13-1
B. Beavers
---
Harrisburg Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
DEC 4-1
K. Krause
---
Harrisburg Invitational 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 8-3 0:59
Z. Boden
Beresford/Alc-Hud
Harrisburg Invitational 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:23
P. Jensen
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
H. Pierret
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
MD 8-0
J. Harris
Huron
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:16
E. Leonhardt
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
MD 13-1
C. Powell
Chamberlain
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Stoick
Watertown
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Stoick
Watertown
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
MD 9-0
J. Rueb
Vermillion
Floyd Farrand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
MD 9-0
J. Rueb
Vermillion
Floyd Farrand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
E. Leonhardt
---
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEC 7-3
E. Leonhardt
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEC 8-5
O. Blakeman
Spearfish
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEC 8-5
O. Blakeman
Spearfish
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rueb
Vermillion
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rueb
Vermillion
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
K. Krause
Milbank
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
4 Consolation
126
12/15
L
FOR 0-0
C. Powell
Chamberlain
2018 Madison Varsity Invitational
2
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:47
T. Wills
Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial Area
2018 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Finals
126
12/08
W
MD 13-2
N. Rom
Aitkin
2018 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 4
126
12/08
W
MD 10-2
W. Westcott
St. James Area
2018 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 3
126
12/08
W
F 4-0 2:36
T. Miller
Wabasha-Kellogg
2018 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 2
126
12/08
L
F 1-6 5:14
T. Wills
Lake Crystal-Welcome Memorial Area
2018 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 1
126
10/27
L
MD 11-0
R. Waigand
Best Trained
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
126
10/27
W
DEC 7-2
I. Ibragimov
Blackhawk Wrestling Club
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
L
MD 13-0
M. Iii
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEF 0-0
I. Reed
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
SDHSAA Region 2A
Semis and WB
120
02/16
L
DEF 11-2 2:34
I. Klinkhammer
Brandon Valley
SDHSAA Region 2A
Quarters and 1st WB
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Rueb
Vermillion
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Placement
120
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
K. Bauder
---
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Cons Semis
120
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
D. Tafoya
Pierre
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Semis & WB
120
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
J. Bowes
Brookings
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
WB
120
01/27
L
F 16-2 3:32
I. Klinkhammer
Brandon Valley
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Qtrs & WB
120
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
E. Kruger
---
2018 Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational
Round 2
120
01/25
W
F 8-0 2:43
B. Martin
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central @ Harrisburg
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:52
S. Taber
Douglas
River City Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 7-0 3:19
C. Powell
Chamberlain
River City Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 11-3
J. Hanson
---
River City Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
MD 12-0
A. Ideker
Sioux Falls O`Gorman
Harrisburg Invitational 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
MD 10-1
I. Reed
Beresford/Alc-Hud
Harrisburg Invitational 2018
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
TF 19-2 6:00
D. Blankenship
---
Harrisburg Invitational 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Mortenson
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Harrisburg Invitational 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
E. Leonhardt
---
Harrisburg Invitational 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 14-0
I. Reed
Beresford
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 14-0
H. Pierret
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:45
R. Edberg
West Central
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
TF 19-1 6:00
J. Rueb
Vermillion
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 3-2
E. Leonhardt
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/30
L
DEC 7-4
B. Lhotak
Wagner
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/30
L
MD 9-1
J. Rueb
Vermillion
Floyd Farrand Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/30
W
DEC 11-7
A. Ideker
Sioux Falls OGorman
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
J. Bowes
Brookings
Floyd Farrand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 9-2 1:13
I. Klinkhammer
Brandon Valley
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 10-3 4:25
K. Krause
---
Floyd Farrand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/19
W
MD 16-8
C. Vancura
Jackson County Central
Harrisburg @ Jackson County Central
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:38
S. Owens
Sturgis Brown
Madison Varsity Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 - Mike and Kristine Whitethorn
12/16
W
F 2-1 2:11
D. Pence
Tea Area
Madison Varsity Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 - Mike and Kristine Whitethorn
12/16
L
F 14-2 3:23
C. Powell
Chamberlain
Madison Varsity Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120 - Mike and Kristine Whitethorn
12/16
W
F 2-5 2:53
T. Beyer
Howard
Madison Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 - Mike and Kristine Whitethorn
12/02
L
F 0-5 2:35
D. VanAmburg
Millbrook
Central Virginia Classic
5th Round Consi
145
12/02
W
F 9-6 2:13
N. Smith
Godwin
Central Virginia Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/02
L
F 12-0 2:31
R. Malfara
Grassfield
Central Virginia Classic
Quarters Saturday 10:00
145
12/02
W
F 8-0 3:30
A. Win
Huron
Huron @ Harrisburg
Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 8-1 4:40
E. Bell
Midlothian
Central Virginia Classic
Round 2 Champ 7:00 Friday & WB (32 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:16
N. Holden
Deep Run
Central Virginia Classic
Round 1 (32 Man) 5:00 Friday
145
10/28
L
F 4-0 1:31
I. Dixon
Spirit Lake Park
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R3 - WB (128 Man)
132
10/28
L
TF 22-7 3:33
F. Lopez
DeKalb WC
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024