Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Pinales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Leilehua
Leilehua Boys
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 10-4
N. Flores
Baldwin
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:00
`. Kaiama
Molokai
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
NC 0-0
R. Kahalewai
Nanakuli
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
---
152
02/21
L
DEC 6-4 SV
I. Vickery
Waiakea
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/21
W
MD 10-0
R. Kahalewai
Nanakuli
HAWAII STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Prelims
152
02/09
L
MD 16-3
M. Bell
Campbell Boys
2020 OIA Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152-B
02/08
W
F 7-5 4:32
M. Stachowski
Mililani Boys
2020 OIA Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152-B
02/08
L
TF 16-1 5:18
B. Taam
Moanalua Boys
2020 OIA Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152-B
02/08
W
F 7-0 3:35
R. Kahalewai
Nanakuli Boys
2020 OIA Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152-B
02/01
W
DEC 9-6
R. Kahalewai
Nanakuli Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
Third & Fifth Place Matches
152-B
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
M. Stachowski
Mililani Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152-B
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Lee
Pearl City Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152-B
02/01
W
MD 13-0
S. Setu
Waipahu Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152-B
02/01
L
TF 18-3 4:20
B. Pagurayan
Kapolei Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152-B
01/31
W
F 5-4 3:55
I. Grandis
Waianae Boys
2020 OIA West Division Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
152-B
01/24
L
F 11-0 3:16
M. Bell
Campbell Boys
OIA Boys Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Kahalewai
Nanakuli Boys
2020 OIA JV Championship
First Place
152-B
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
G. Young
Waianae Boys
2020 OIA JV Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152-B
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:42
C. Hollenbeck
Kaiser Boys
2020 OIA JV Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152-B
01/11
W
F 6-1 1:43
M. Stromdorfer
Kaiser Boys
Kaiser Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
154A
01/11
W
DEC 15-8
D. Cababag-Silva
Mililani Boys
Kaiser Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
154A
01/11
W
F 6-1 2:40
C. Pham
McKinley Boys
Kaiser Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
154A
12/28
W
F 10-0 2:51
K. Nahinu
Kaimuki Boys
East Honolulu Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
153-159
12/28
W
DEC 8-4
M. Finefeuiaki
Kalani Boys
East Honolulu Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
153-159
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Cachuella
Kapolei Boys
East Honolulu Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
153-159
12/21
L
DEC 7-1
M. Saucier
Castle Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 6 - Champ Semi
152
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
J. Baker
Pac Five Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 5 - Cons Quarts
152
12/21
W
DEC 6-4 SV
`. Keo
Kahuku Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 4 - Champ Quarts
152
12/20
W
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Stachowski
Mililani Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (32)
152
12/20
W
DEC 4-0
J. Lee
---
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 2
152
12/20
L
F 19-11 5:36
D. Cababag-Silva
Mililani Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 1
152
12/15
W
F 16-7 5:11
X. Gamundoy
Kapolei Boys
McKinley Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:26
R. Wong
Kaiser Boys
McKinley Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 9-1 5:53
D. Payton-Sherman
Pearl City Boys
McKinley Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
152
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
R. Gabriel
Leilehua Boys
Kalaheo Round Robin
Round 2 (Best of 3)
152
12/07
W
TF 20-5 3:06
R. Gabriel
Leilehua Boys
Kalaheo Round Robin
Round 1 (Best of 3)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024