Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reid Pfeifer
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bacone (Okla.)
Bacone College
UNATT-Bacone
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 10-9
T. Holman
Bethany
NAIA South National Qualifier
3rd Place
125
02/18
L
DEC 6-3
A. Valdez
Wayland Baptist
NAIA South National Qualifier
Round 4
125
02/04
W
DEC 13-10
A. Valdez
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Bacone (Okla.) @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
125
02/02
L
DEC 7-6
C. Muniz
---
University of the Ozarks @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
125
01/29
L
F 2-4 2:32
L. Terrill
---
Golden Norsemen
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/28
L
F 4-9 4:55
C. Randall
NEO
Golden Norsemen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. Martinez
Otero Junior College
Golden Norsemen
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
L. Woodburn
---
Golden Norsemen
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:55
Z. Bibb
---
Golden Norsemen
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/21
L
F 18-5 4:39
N. Uk
Indiana Tech
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:46
M. Naifeh
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
R. Pair
---
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
12/08
L
TF 20-2 2:35
M. McDonald
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City @ Bacone (Okla.)
Round 1
125
12/03
L
DEC 8-2
V. Session
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Invitational
Round 8
125
12/03
W
DEC 7-2
J. Campa
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Invitational
Round 7
125
12/03
L
DEC 5-2
D. Miller
Lyon College
Wayland Invitational
Round 6
125
12/03
W
MD 13-3
H. Sims
Midland
Wayland Invitational
Round 4
125
12/03
W
F 2-2 1:35
J. Campa
Wayland Baptist
Wayland Invitational
Round 2
125
12/01
L
F 0-0 4:47
D. Jackson
University of the Ozarks
Bacone (Okla.) @ University of the Ozarks
Round 1
125
11/19
L
F 5-6 4:44
S. Hnamnhouane
University of the Ozarks
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 7
125
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Partin
University of the Ozarks
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 6
125
11/19
W
F 2-2 2:43
A. Lara
University of Texas
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 5
125
11/19
L
DEC 11-8
S. Hnamnhouane
University of the Ozarks
UT-Arlington SW Open
Round 2
125
11/10
L
MD 12-3
J. Bobeen
Missouri Baptist University
Bacone (Okla.) @ Missouri Baptist University
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024