Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sebastian Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Chequamegon
Srasburg
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 13-8 SV
D. Pedro
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Semis and WB3
152
02/12
L
F 11-0 3:28
S. Thompson
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
02/05
W
F 6-2 3:24
E. Tracy
Wray
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 5
152B
02/05
L
F 8-5 3:54
C. Rinker
---
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 4
152B
02/05
L
F 10-1 3:25
C. Combs
Sterling
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 3
152B
02/05
L
F 7-1 1:54
S. Nowlin
Longmont
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 2
152B
02/05
L
F 4-0 2:43
A. Lampe
Eaton
Richard Urano Eaton Tournament
Round 1
152B
01/31
L
DEC 5-0
M. Polk
Highland
Strasburg @ Highland
Round 1
152
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Barrios
Delta
2022 Valley Viking Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 9-2 1:15
R. Thomas
---
2022 Valley Viking Invitational
QF
152
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:35
O. Jackson
---
2022 Valley Viking Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:12
E. Flavin
Estes Park
Strasburg @ Estes Park
Round 1
152
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Torres
Berthoud
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
TF 19-2 4:19
M. Tracy
Doherty
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
F 6-3 2:39
L. Johnson
Calahan
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
F 3-1 2:08
B. Caliz
Pueblo Central
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:28
A. Cartwright
Mountain Vista
41st Annual Bennett Tiger Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
S. Martinez
Lutheran
Lutheran @ Strasburg
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 6-3 3:19
J. Olson
---
I-70 Corridor Duels
Champ. Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
DEC 7-6
C. Ciotti
Arvada
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/27
L
DEC 7-1
L. Curtis
---
Strasburg @ Platte Valley
Round 1
152
02/19
W
DEC 11-4
B. Kossuth
Estes Park
Estes Park @ Strasburg
Round 1
152
02/12
W
DEC 7-3
A. Salza
Resurrection Christian
Resurrection Christian @ Strasburg
Round 1
152
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:59
K. Bandy
---
Limon Badger Tri 02/04/2021
Round 3 (3 Team)
160
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:32
A. Martinez
Holyoke
Limon Badger Tri 02/04/2021
Round 2 (3 Team)
160
02/03
L
DEC 11-4
D. Bond
Lutheran
Lutheran @ Strasburg
Round 1
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 11-3 3:30
P. Newton
Bennett
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Semis and WB3
145
02/14
L
F 5-0 1:50
N. Kargar
---
CHSAA 3A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
145
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
A. Closson
Calhan
2020 Tony Tresch Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:28
C. Smith
Strasburg
2020 Tony Tresch Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:04
W. Yapoujian
Byers
2020 Tony Tresch Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/17
L
DEC 7-2
J. Rivera
---
Strasburg @ Valley
Round 1
138
01/04
L
F 9-1 1:38
B. Elms
Mullen
2020 Mullen Invite
Round 4
138
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Sarro
Grandview
2020 Mullen Invite
Round 2
138
12/20
W
F 2-2 1:57
A. Salza
Resurrection Christian
2019 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:28
A. DEROCK
Arvada West
2019 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 4-0 1:13
N. Millet
Cherokee Trail
2019 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:17
E. Krauth
Glenwood Springs
2019 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 2-4 4:40
C. Park
---
2019 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/20
W
F 5-5 3:17
E. Fehlberg
Longmont
2019 KEITH KILKER MEMORIAL DUALS
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2019 Spooner Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
138
12/14
W
MD 14-2
B. Coen
Shell Lake
2019 Spooner Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
138
12/14
L
DEC 16-13
M. Morales-Palma
Sargent HS
5th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Penard
Amery
2019 Spooner Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
Z. Zuniga
Thornton HS
5th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 15-3 4:41
T. Luster
Vista PEAK Prep
5th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:16
J. Riggenbach
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/07
W
F 0-0 4:10
B. Carlson
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:16
H. Ludgate
---
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:46
W. DuBois
---
Bennett Alumni Recognition Duels
Champ. Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024