Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Aispuro
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Imperial Jr Wrestling
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 5-1
G. Hatfield
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
02/26
L
DEC 9-4
F. Navarro
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
02/26
W
DEC 5-4
J. Navarro
---
SDIKWA #10 Association championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
02/12
L
DEC 8-6
J. Rincon
Vista Jr Panthers
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-65
02/12
L
MD 11-0
R. Jones
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-65
02/12
W
F 5-2 1:54
A. Prasad
NORSEMEN WRESTLING CLUB
SDIKWA #8 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-65
01/29
L
DEC 6-0
A. Gonzalez
Imperial Jr Wrestling Club
SDIKWA #7 Beginner/JV/VArsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:58
C. Barton
---
SDIKWA #7 Beginner/JV/VArsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61
01/29
W
DEC 9-5
G. Hatfield
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA #7 Beginner/JV/VArsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61
01/22
W
F 2-1 0:49
N. Banaszek
UTB Wrestling
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Smith
Poway Slammers
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
01/22
L
TF 19-4 2:29
D. Martinez
UTB Wrestling
SDIKWA #6 Mid-Season Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
01/08
W
FOR 0-0
D. Smith
Poway Slammers
SDIKWA #4 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-61
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:34
C. Barton
---
SDIKWA #4 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-61
01/08
W
DEC 6-5 TB1
G. Hatfield
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA #4 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-61
12/18
L
DEC 4-0
D. Brown
SDFC JR Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA #3 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 3 (3 Man)
59-66
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Barton
SDFC JR Spartans Wrestling
SDIKWA #3 Beginner/JV/Varsity
Round 2 (3 Man)
59-66
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Garner
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
V. Cardona
NORSEMEN WRESTLING CLUB
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Grijalva
Brawley Gladiators
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55
01/31
L
F 3-4 2:53
K. Krauss
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55
01/31
L
F 9-0 1:00
E. Caul
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55
01/31
W
MD 13-0
J. Bailey
unattached
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55
01/24
W
MD 9-0
V. Cardona
NORSEMEN WRESTLING CLUB
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
01/24
L
MD 9-1
R. Velez
Imperial Jr Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Grijalva
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/24
W
F 5-0 1:00
A. Juarez
T.U.F Wrestling California
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/24
L
DEC 7-5
G. Garner
Lakeside Youth Wrestling
SDIKWA Mid Season Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/17
W
F 9-3 1:35
M. Mathe
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47 B
01/17
W
DEC 11-7
S. Cervantes
San Diego Kings
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47 B
01/17
W
TF 21-3 3:00
I. Garcia
pantera/calexico jr wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/open
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-47 B
01/10
L
F 5-0 0:24
E. Caul
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-58
01/10
W
F 6-0 2:16
S. Frazierfrazier
---
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-58
01/10
W
F 9-0 2:00
R. Rebollar
Brawley Gladiators Wrestling C
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-58
12/20
L
F 2-2 1:40
M. Poderick
Unleash The Beast Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
49-54
12/20
L
F 4-4 2:50
D. Payne
Poway slammers
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
49-54
12/13
L
DEC 7-4
K. Krauss
Lakeside Youth Wrestling Club
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
12/13
L
F 0-0 0:38
M. Poderick
Unleash The Beast Wrestling
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
12/13
W
DEC 7-2
V. Cardona
NORSEMEN WRESTLING CLUB
SDIKWA Novice/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
12/06
W
F 4-0 1:56
W. Dunkin
Alliance East
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
12/06
W
DEC 7-4
C. Zaragoza
---
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:15
S. Frazierfrazier
Holtville Takedown Club
SDIKWA Beginner/Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020