Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nico Provo
Results
Videos
News
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
New York Athletic Club
South Side Wrestling Club
Southside
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
Replay
VPO1 10-7
K. Phipps
Buffalo Valley Regional Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Consi of 8 #2
61 kg
04/29
L
Replay
VPO1 9-3
G. Grice
MWC Wrestling Academy
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
61 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:22
R. Treanor
West Point Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
61 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:53
D. Dunham
Virginia
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 32
61 kg
04/29
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:25
R. Bell
Beaver Dam Wrestling Regional Training Center
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 64
61 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
L
Replay
VPO1 6-1
T. Levine
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
57 kg
11/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:38
R. Witcraft
Cowboy RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
57 kg
11/14
W
VFO
C. Schriever
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
57 kg
11/14
W
Replay
VPO1 12-7
Z. Wright
San Francisco Wrestling Club
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
57 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
VSU 10-0 1:10
L. Haines
M2 Training Center
2019 FloNationals
3rd Place
51 kg
04/20
W
VSU 10-0 1:35
C. Lamer
Orange Crush Wrestling Club
2019 FloNationals
Consi-Semis
51 kg
04/20
W
VFA 0:25 4-0
G. Steen
Bad Karma
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 4
51 kg
04/19
W
VSU 10-0 0:49
E. Berginc
Young Guns
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #2
51 kg
04/19
L
VSU 10-0 1:18
R. ll
Sunkist Kids Monster Garage
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
51 kg
04/19
W
VSU 10-0 0:39
L. Haines
M2 Training Center
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
51 kg
04/18
L
VPO1 5-3
M. Black
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2019 FloNationals
Finals
51 kg
04/18
W
VPO1 16-13
E. Berginc
Young Guns
2019 FloNationals
Semi-Finals
51 kg
04/18
W
VSU 9-0 0:58
Z. Espalin
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
51 kg
04/18
W
VSU 9-0 0:22
L. Haines
M2 Training Center
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
51 kg
04/06
W
VFO 0-0
C. Shea
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Freestye & Greco Tournament
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:39
M. Sutton
KT Kidz
CT Freestye & Greco Tournament
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:59
E. Barlage
Team Tugman
CT Freestye & Greco Tournament
RR Rnd 1
130 lbs
04/06
W
VFO
M. Divito
Team Tugman
CT Freestye & Greco Tournament
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
04/06
W
VSU 10-0 0:24
M. Sutton
KT Kidz
CT Freestye & Greco Tournament
RR Rnd 2
125 lbs
04/06
W
VSU 11-0 0:21
M. Khnemli
Elite Wrestling
CT Freestye & Greco Tournament
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
TF 12-1 5:54
A. Herrera-rondon
Bones Wrestling Club
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Place matches
106
04/22
W
TF 12-0 1:09
L. Hart
St Christophers
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 8
106
04/22
W
TF 12-2 2:08
C. Price
X-Calibur
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 6 QF-WB
106
04/22
W
TF 12-0 0:33
S. Foster
Beat the Streets Philadelphia
2018 Phil Portuese NE Regional - GR
Round 4
106
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023