Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tyler archuleta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Fruita
Fruita Monument
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-2 3:53
K. Sullivan
Legacy
CHSAA 5A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/14
L
F 8-2 5:00
C. Trujillo
Arapahoe
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
02/14
W
F 7-0 3:16
J. Horsley
Ralston Valley
CHSAA 5A Region 2
Round 1
126
02/01
L
DEC 5-0
R. Guerra
Mead
2020 Thornton Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
126
02/01
W
TF 17-2 5:05
S. Luna
Denver East
2020 Thornton Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
02/01
L
DEC 8-2
S. Moreno
SkyView
2020 Thornton Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
02/01
W
TF 15-0 5:11
D. Trujillo
Thornton
2020 Thornton Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Curry
Meeker
TOC - Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124-125
01/11
W
TF 16-0 4:30
C. Bingham
Pleasant Grove
TOC - Second Chance
Semis & WB (8 Man)
124-125
01/11
W
F 2-4 0:53
B. Winterton
Union
TOC - Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
124-125
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:28
D. Farrer
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd3
126
01/10
W
F 3-0 2:06
C. Thompson
Cokeville
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Conso rd 2
126
01/10
L
MD 11-1
D. Zimmerman
---
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Champ 2
126
01/04
L
F 0-0 4:25
D. Vigil
Columbine
The 12th Annual Colfax Smackdown
Placement (4 Man)
126
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:58
T. Cleverly
Mountain Range
The 12th Annual Colfax Smackdown
Semis (4 Man)
126
12/21
L
DEC 4-2
A. Featherman
Montezuma Cortez
Warrior Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
W
F 1-0 4:03
N. Juarez
Monte Vista
Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Curry
Meeker
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Kenney
Grand Junction
Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 0-0
J. Guajardo
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
12/14
W
F 0-0
C. Burpo
Eagle Valley
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
12/14
W
DEC 6-1
A. Mathews
---
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
12/14
W
F 0-0
A. Duran
Moffat County
GJ Tiger Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
126
12/07
W
TF 16-0 3:50
B. Butler
Regis Jesuit
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
MD 9-0
D. Ollier-Monell
Coronado
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
DEC 5-3
C. Trujillo
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 3-0 5:33
A. Gomez
Northglenn
Arapahoe Invitational Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024